Kelland Watts
Kelland Watts (Cambridge United, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances in 2024/25 (2294 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 0.98. Started 26 of 29.
Key facts
As of 3 May 2025: A defender for Cambridge United, Kelland Watts has 29 appearances (2294 minutes) in League One 2024/25.
As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Kelland Watts has no goals, two assists and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 3 May 2025: Kelland Watts averages 2.3 Impact a match over 29 games in League One matches — 50th percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.
Kelland Watts (Cambridge United) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 29 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 29 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kelland Watts is a defender at Cambridge United, with 29 appearances and 2294 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 29 appearances in League One matches, the 50th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Kelland Watts has started 26 of 29 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 55% of the League One minutes available to him (2294 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.83 interceptions per 90 at home (1082 minutes) against 1.19 away (1212 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.98 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2294 minutes) versus 0.84 across every season on record (16990 minutes).
By the numbers
Tackles per 90 is up from 0.58 last season (772 minutes in League One) to 0.98 in 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.3, 1.8, 0.5, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 26 of 29 appearances, 3 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 55% of the League One minutes available (2294 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.98 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (2294 minutes) · 0.84 across every season on record (16990 minutes).
League One only: 29 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Kelland Watts stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Kelland Watts | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.98 | — | 0.58 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.02 | — | 1.28 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.51 | — | 0.82 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.53 | — | 3.73 |
| Duel win rate | 57.6% | — | 43.8% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.58 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — | 0.35 |
| Passesper 90 | 33.62 | — | 66.22 |
| Pass accuracy | 59.9% | — | 76.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 2294 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 772 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-15 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kelland Watts | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.62accuracy 59.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.53win rate 57.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.51 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
2.3 per match — 50th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cambridge United | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.17 | 3.4 |
| 2025/26 | Cambridge United | 48 | 6 | 0 | 1.55 | 0.45 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Cambridge United | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.12 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Wigan | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.10 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Peterborough | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 | 0.40 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Wigan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.39 | 0.14 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Plymouth | 48 | 3 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.36 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Stevenage | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.88 | 0.79 | 1.3 |
| 2019/20 | Mansfield Town | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.17 | 0.14 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Birmingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-26 | @ Burton Albion | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | v Leyton Orient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-18 | @ Huddersfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-12 | v Charlton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Shrewsbury | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-04-01 | v Wrexham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-03-29 | v Northampton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-22 | @ Barnsley | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v Peterborough | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.00 at home (1082 min), 0.97 away (1212 min); Interceptions 0.83 at home (1082 min), 1.19 away (1212 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Kelland Watts’s record for that season. See Kelland Watts’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Kelland Watts average per 90?
- Kelland Watts averages 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (2294 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kelland Watts have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Kelland Watts had 0 goals and 2 assists in 29 appearances (2294 minutes played).
- Did Kelland Watts start regularly in 2024/25?
- Kelland Watts started 26 of 29 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kelland Watts’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Kelland Watts averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 29 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.