K. Yanagisawa

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gamba Osaka

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Avispa Fukuoka v Gamba Osaka · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · Avispa Fukuoka allow 9.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

K. Yanagisawa (Gamba Osaka, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022 (86 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 3.14. Started 0 of 4. Next: Avispa Fukuoka v Gamba Osaka, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 6 August 2023: K. Yanagisawa is a defender at Gamba Osaka, with four appearances and 86 minutes in the J1 League 2022.

As of 6 August 2023: K. Yanagisawa averages 1.5 Impact a match over four games in J1 League matches — 18th percentile among the 39 J1 League players who qualify.

As of 6 August 2023: Of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), K. Yanagisawa started 0, playing 22 minutes on average.

K. Yanagisawa: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across four appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (6 August 2023).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Yanagisawa is a defender at Gamba Osaka, with four appearances and 86 minutes in the J1 League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 18th percentile of 39 qualifying J1 League players. K. Yanagisawa has started 0 of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 3% of the J1 League minutes available to him (86 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.6, 4.2, 0.7, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: Avispa Fukuoka v Gamba Osaka, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). Avispa Fukuoka allow 9.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2022 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
86
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 3% of the J1 League minutes available (86 of 3060).

J1 League only: 4 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

K. Yanagisawa stats per 90 · J1 League 2022, defender

StatK. Yanagisawavs cohort
Tacklesper 903.14—
Interceptionsper 902.09—
Blocksper 903.14—
Duels wonper 905.23—
Duel win rate45.5%—
Fouls committedper 901.05—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9027.21—
Pass accuracy53.8%—

Per 90 minutes over 86 minutes in J1 League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-10-23 to 2023-08-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · J1 League 2022, defender

K. Yanagisawa — season figures, J1 League 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. YanagisawaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.09on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.09——
Passingpasses p9027.21accuracy 53.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p905.23win rate 45.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p908.37——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.05——

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2022: this player is in the 18th percentile of 39 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56

1.5 per match — 18th percentile of 39 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2023Gamba Osaka100––0.0
2022Gamba Osaka400––1.5
2021Gamba Osaka100––1.6

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-08-06@ Kawasaki Frontale2023 sub1100000006.30Match →
2022-07-06@ Shonan Bellmare sub2000000106.50.6Match →
2022-05-04v Consadole Sapporo sub4500212107.94.2Match →
2022-03-12@ Jubilo Iwata sub900000106.60.7Match →
2022-03-06v Kawasaki Frontale sub1200000006.30.5Match →
2021-10-23v Sagan Tosu2021 sub10000000071.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 6 matches

K. Yanagisawa: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.6 on 2021-10-23 to 0 on 2023-08-06.2021-10-232023-08-06

TACTIX model: K. Yanagisawa’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for K. Yanagisawa’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does K. Yanagisawa average per 90?
K. Yanagisawa averages 3.14 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2022 (86 minutes).
How many goals and assists does K. Yanagisawa have this season?
This season K. Yanagisawa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (86 minutes played).
Does K. Yanagisawa start every game?
K. Yanagisawa started 0 of 4 appearances in 2022, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does K. Yanagisawa get booked?
K. Yanagisawa was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.