Kelvin Sánchez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Club Deportivo Los Chankas · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Alianza Lima allow 11.7 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Kelvin Sánchez (Club Deportivo Los Chankas, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (43 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga 1: 4.19. Started 2 of 2. Next: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Kelvin Sánchez has a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across two appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 11th percentile of 340 qualifying Liga 1 players.

Sánchez has one yellow card in two appearances in 2026.

Kelvin Sánchez (Club Deportivo Los Chankas) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

0.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kelvin Sánchez is a midfielder at Club Deportivo Los Chankas, with two appearances and 43 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across two appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 11th percentile of 340 qualifying Liga 1 players. Kelvin Sánchez has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 1% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (43 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2026, and 2.09 fouls per 90 in Liga 1. Next up: Club Deportivo Los Chankas v Alianza Lima, Sun 8 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Primera División). Alianza Lima allow 11.7 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
43
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 22 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Liga 1 minutes available (43 of 2880).

Liga 1 only: 2 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.

Kelvin Sánchez Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, midfielder

StatKelvin Sánchezvs midfielders
Passesper 9025.12—
Pass accuracy91.7%—
Key passesper 902.09—
Shotsper 904.19—
Shots on targetper 902.09—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 902.09—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 902.09—
Cardsper 902.09—

Per 90 minutes over 43 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranks appear once Kelvin Sánchez reaches 216 minutes in Liga 1.

Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, midfielder

Kelvin Sánchez — season figures, Liga 1 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Kelvin Sánchez has 216+ minutes in Liga 1 this season (43 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisKelvin SánchezMedianPct
Shootingshots p904.19on target 50.0%1.61—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.091.06—
Passingpasses p9025.12accuracy 91.7%34.43—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.50—
Duelsduels won p902.09win rate 33.3%4.22—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.192.29—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.191.05—

Where That Sits in Liga 1

Liga 1 2026: this player is in the 11th percentile of 340 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.79.6

0.4 per match — 11th percentile of 340 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ UCV Moquegua1900211106.82
2026-10-25@ Deportivo Garcilaso240000005.6-1.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: Kelvin Sánchez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Kelvin Sánchez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Kelvin Sánchez average per 90?
Kelvin Sánchez averages 4.19 shots per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (43 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Kelvin Sánchez have this season?
This season Kelvin Sánchez has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (43 minutes played).
Does Kelvin Sánchez start every game?
Kelvin Sánchez started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Kelvin Sánchez’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Kelvin Sánchez averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.