Kemar Lawrence
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances in 2017 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 14 May 2017: A defender for New York Red Bulls, Kemar Lawrence has two appearances (180 minutes) in Major League Soccer 2017.
As of 14 May 2017: In 2017 Kemar Lawrence has no goals, one assist and two appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 14 May 2017: Kemar Lawrence averages 4.3 Impact a match over two games in Major League Soccer matches — 90th percentile among the 479 Major League Soccer players who qualify.
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across two appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in two appearances in 2017 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2017 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kemar Lawrence is a defender at New York Red Bulls, with two appearances and 180 minutes in Major League Soccer 2017. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across two appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 90th percentile of 479 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Kemar Lawrence has started 2 of two appearances in 2017 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (180 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2017, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2017 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (180 of 3330).
Major League Soccer only: 2 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2017. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Kemar Lawrence stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2017, defender
| Stat | Kemar Lawrence | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 8.50 | — |
| Duel win rate | 77.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 24.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Major League Soccer 2017. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Major League Soccer 2017, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2017 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kemar Lawrence | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.50win rate 77.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | — | — |
Where that sits in Major League Soccer
4.3 per match — 90th percentile of 479 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2017. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Minnesota United FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.89 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Minnesota United FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.36 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | Jamaica national team | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.0 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2019 | New York Red Bulls | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0.33 | 4.5 |
| 2018 | New York Red Bulls | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 6.7 |
| 2017 | New York Red Bulls | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 4.3 |
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-14 | v Los Angeles Galaxy | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.7 | Match → |
| 2017-03-25 | v Real Salt Lake | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2017 is complete — this page is Kemar Lawrence’s record for that season. See Kemar Lawrence’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Kemar Lawrence average per 90?
- Kemar Lawrence averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2017 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kemar Lawrence have in 2017?
- In 2017 Kemar Lawrence had 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Kemar Lawrence start regularly in 2017?
- Kemar Lawrence started 2 of 2 appearances in 2017, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kemar Lawrence’s TACTIX Impact in 2017?
- Kemar Lawrence averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2017 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.