Kemar Lawrence
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2018 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.67. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 7 October 2018: A defender for New York Red Bulls, Kemar Lawrence has three appearances (270 minutes) in Major League Soccer 2018.
As of 7 October 2018: In 2018 Kemar Lawrence has one goal, no assists and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 7 October 2018: Kemar Lawrence averages 6.7 Impact a match over three games in Major League Soccer matches — 97th percentile among the 509 Major League Soccer players who qualify.
Kemar Lawrence (New York Red Bulls) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.7 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 October 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kemar Lawrence is a defender at New York Red Bulls, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018. TACTIX Impact: 6.7 per match across three appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 97th percentile of 509 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Kemar Lawrence has started 3 of three appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (270 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.67 tackles per 90 in 2018 (270 minutes) versus 1.30 across every season on record (2915 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.4, 7.8, 6.4 — broadly level, averaging 6.5 against a season figure of 6.7.
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (270 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.67 tackles per 90 in 2018 (270 minutes) · 1.30 across every season on record (2915 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 3 apps · 6.7 Impact per match in 2018. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Kemar Lawrence stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2018, defender
| Stat | Kemar Lawrence | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.67 | — |
| Duel win rate | 68.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 20.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Major League Soccer 2018, defender
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kemar Lawrence | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.33 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.67win rate 68.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 8.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.33 | — | — |
Where that sits in Major League Soccer
6.7 per match — 97th percentile of 509 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Minnesota United FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.89 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Minnesota United FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.36 | 1.3 |
| 2022 | Jamaica national team | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.0 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2019 | New York Red Bulls | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 0.33 | 4.5 |
| 2018 | New York Red Bulls | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 6.7 |
| 2017 | New York Red Bulls | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 4.3 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-07 | @ San Jose Earthquakes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2018-06-23 | v FC Dallas | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2018-04-29 | @ Los Angeles Galaxy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2018 is complete — this page is Kemar Lawrence’s record for that season. See Kemar Lawrence’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Kemar Lawrence average per 90?
- Kemar Lawrence averages 2.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2018 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kemar Lawrence have in 2018?
- In 2018 Kemar Lawrence had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did Kemar Lawrence start regularly in 2018?
- Kemar Lawrence started 3 of 3 appearances in 2018, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kemar Lawrence’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Kemar Lawrence averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.