Kévin Denkey 2019/20 Stats
Played for Nimes in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
Kévin Denkey (Nimes, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2019/20 (174 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.03. Started 2 of 4.
Kévin Denkey (Nimes) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 January 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kévin Denkey is a forward at Nimes, with four appearances and 174 minutes in Ligue 1 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across four appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 24 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Kévin Denkey has started 2 of four appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (174 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.6, 0.0, -0.3, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.9.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (174 of 3420).
Ligue 1 only: 4 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Kévin Denkey Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2019/20, forward
| Stat | Kévin Denkey | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.03 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 174 minutes in Ligue 1 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kévin Denkey | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.41 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.52 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.10 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
0.9 per match — 0th percentile of 24 qualifying Ligue 1 players (9+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Cincinnati | 36 | 21 | 5 | 1.13 | 1.16 | 4.4 |
| 2025/26 | FC Cincinnati | 37 | 18 | 2 | 1.39 | 0.99 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 14 | 5 | 2.22 | 1.32 | 5.8 |
| 2023/24 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1.39 | 0.89 | 5.1 |
| 2022/23 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.66 | 2.76 | 4.5 |
| 2020/21 | Nimes | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.4 |
| 2020/21 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.9 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-25 | @ Saint Etienne | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3.6 | |
| 2020-01-11 | v Reims sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | |
| 2019-10-26 | @ Reims | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.3 | |
| 2019-09-29 | v Saint Etienne sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Kévin Denkey’s record for that season. See Kévin Denkey’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kévin Denkey average per 90?
- Kévin Denkey averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2019/20 (174 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kévin Denkey have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Kévin Denkey had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (174 minutes played).
- Did Kévin Denkey start regularly in 2019/20?
- Kévin Denkey started 2 of 4 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kévin Denkey’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Kévin Denkey averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 4 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.