Kiko Femenía
Kiko Femenía (Watford, defender) had 0 goals and 4 assists in 37 appearances in 2020/21 (3034 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Championship: 1.42. Started 36 of 37.
Key facts
As of 24 April 2021: A defender for Watford, Kiko Femenía has 37 appearances (3034 minutes) in the Championship 2020/21.
As of 24 April 2021: In 2020/21 Kiko Femenía has no goals, four assists and 37 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 24 April 2021: Kiko Femenía averages 2.7 Impact a match over 37 games in Championship matches — 60th percentile among the 532 Championship players who qualify.
Kiko Femenía (Watford) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 37 appearances, and scored zero goals and four assists in 37 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kiko Femenía is a defender at Watford, with 37 appearances and 3034 minutes in the Championship 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 37 appearances in Championship matches, the 60th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players. Kiko Femenía has started 36 of 37 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 73% of the Championship minutes available to him (3034 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.15 interceptions per 90 at home (1490 minutes) against 1.92 away (1544 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.42 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (3034 minutes) versus 1.80 across every season on record (19646 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, -0.9, 6.5, 1.9, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 37 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 36 of 37 appearances, 1 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Championship minutes available (3034 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.42 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (3034 minutes) · 1.80 across every season on record (19646 minutes).
Championship only: 37 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Kiko Femenía stats per 90 · Championship 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Kiko Femenía | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.09 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.32 | — |
| Duel win rate | 53.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 49.45 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 3034 minutes in Championship 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-03 to 2021-04-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kiko Femenía | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.18on target 16.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.45accuracy 82.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.77success 63.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.32win rate 53.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
2.7 per match — 60th percentile of 532 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Getafe | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.42 | 0.75 | 2.2 |
| 2024/25 | Villarreal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.59 | 0.65 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 0.43 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.65 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Watford | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3.06 | 1.03 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Watford | 37 | 0 | 4 | 2.97 | 0.89 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Watford | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 0.69 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Watford | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3.41 | 0.67 | 2.8 |
| 2017/18 | Watford | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.68 | 0.95 | 3.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | v Millwall | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-04-17 | @ Luton | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-09 | v Reading | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-05 | @ Middlesbrough | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2021-04-02 | v Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2021-03-20 | v Birmingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-16 | @ Rotherham | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Cardiff | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2021-03-06 | v Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-03-03 | v Wycombe | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Tackles 1.45 at home (1490 min), 1.40 away (1544 min); Interceptions 1.15 at home (1490 min), 1.92 away (1544 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Kiko Femenía’s record for that season. See Kiko Femenía’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Kiko Femenía average per 90?
- Kiko Femenía averages 1.42 tackles per 90 minutes in Championship 2020/21 (3034 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kiko Femenía have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Kiko Femenía had 0 goals and 4 assists in 37 appearances (3034 minutes played).
- Did Kiko Femenía start regularly in 2020/21?
- Kiko Femenía started 36 of 37 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kiko Femenía’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Kiko Femenía averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 37 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.