L. González Stats
Club: Deportivo Tachira FC · Position: Midfielder.
L. González (Deportivo Tachira FC, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (62 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 8.71. Started 0 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. González has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 24th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
González had a shot in 8 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, L. González has been shown one yellow card across four appearances.
L. González (Deportivo Tachira FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across four appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. González is a midfielder at Deportivo Tachira FC, with four appearances and 62 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across four appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 24th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. L. González has started 0 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 16 minutes. That is 17% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (62 of 360 across four club matches).
By the numbers
L. González recorded a shot in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.9, -0.1, 1.3, 0.4, 5.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026, and 1.45 fouls per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 16 minutes per appearance · 17% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (62 of 360).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 4 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
L. González Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder
| Stat | L. González | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.45 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 8.71 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 7.26 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.45 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 62 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranks appear once L. González reaches 439 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 9
- 1+ shot on target4 of 9
- 1+ tackle1 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-11-11 to 2026-02-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, midfielder
A radar appears once L. González has 439+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (62 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | L. González | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 8.71on target 83.3% | 0.99 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.45 | 0.05 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.45accuracy 78.1% | 38.20 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.63 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.35win rate 33.3% | 4.81 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.45 | 2.72 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.90 | 1.27 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
1.6 per match — 24th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | @ Deportes Tolima sub | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-02-20 | v Deportes Tolima sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.1 | ||
| 2026-02-11 | v The Strongest sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-02-04 | @ The Strongest sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.4 | |
| 2025-03-07 | Junior v America de Cali2025 sub | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2024-08-21 | Junior v Colo Colo2024 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-03-25 | Argentina v Venezuela2022 sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2021-11-16 | Venezuela v Peru2022 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2021-11-11 | Ecuador v Venezuela2022 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
TACTIX Model: L. González’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. González average per 90?
- L. González averages 8.71 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (62 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does L. González have this season?
- This season L. González has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (62 minutes played).
- Does L. González start every game?
- L. González started 0 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 16 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does L. González get booked?
- L. González was booked in 1 of the last 9 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.