L. Grill 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Dynamo Dresden in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Dynamo Dresden in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.

L. Grill (Dynamo Dresden, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025/26 (540 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.17, higher than 5% of 22 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 6.

L. Grill (Dynamo Dresden) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2025).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Grill is a goalkeeper at Dynamo Dresden, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the fifth percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. L. Grill has started 6 of six appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (540 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

L. Grill has saved 56.5% of the shots on target faced in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.83 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.67 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 2.67 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.17 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (540 minutes) versus 3.03 across every season on record (1665 minutes).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22): Discipline (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Handling errors (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Saves (fifth percentile), against 22 Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 0.1, 1.0, 1.9, 0.9 — trending down, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.0.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22): T. Schreiber, N. Kristof and J. Schenk (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (540 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.17 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (540 minutes) · 3.03 across every season on record (1665 minutes).

2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

L. Grill Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatL. Grillvs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.17higher than 5%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)56.5%higher than 9%
Goals concededper 901.67fewer than 27%
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 43%
Passesper 9041.00higher than 66%
Pass accuracy74.4%higher than 64%

Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 22 2. Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-18 to 2025-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, goalkeeper

L. Grill — radar against Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

L. Grill · Goalkeepers, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 22) median

AxisL. GrillMedianPct
Savessaves p902.173.005th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.501.5411th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%43rd
Distributionpasses p9041.00accuracy 74.4%39.1866th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.330.0099th
Penalties savedcount0123rd
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.069th
Match ratingaverage rating6.787.0914th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 22 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2025/26: this player is in the 5th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

1 per match — 5th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Dynamo Dresden6003.674.1
2025/26Dynamo Dresden6002.171.0
2022/23Union Berlin6002.732.2
2021/22Brann1002.001.4
2020/21Bayer Leverkusen1004.001.5

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-11-30v Fortuna Düsseldorf9011060.5
2025-11-21@ VfL Bochum903106.90.1
2025-11-07v 1. FC Nürnberg902207.21
2025-11-01@ Hertha BSC904207.21.9
2025-10-25v SC Paderborn 07902206.70.9
2025-10-18@ Preußen Münster901206.71.3

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 1.67 at home (270 min), 2.67 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.67 at home (270 min), 1.67 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

L. Grill: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1.3 on 2025-10-18 to 0.5 on 2025-11-30.2025-10-182025-11-30

2025/26 is complete — this page is L. Grill’s record for that season. See L. Grill’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does L. Grill average per 90?
L. Grill averages 2.17 saves per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (540 minutes) — higher than 5% of 22 2. Bundesliga goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is L. Grill’s save percentage?
L. Grill’s save percentage is 56.5% in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did L. Grill have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 L. Grill had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Did L. Grill start regularly in 2025/26?
L. Grill started 6 of 6 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.