L. Gugeshashvili Stats
Club: Göztepe · Position: Goalkeeper.
Now at Göztepe. The 2024/25 season below was played at Panserraikos — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Erzurumspor FK v Göztepe · Süper Lig · Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT · Erzurumspor FK allow 4.1 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
L. Gugeshashvili (Göztepe, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2024/25 (994 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League 1: 3.53. Started 11 of 11. Next: Erzurumspor FK v Göztepe, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Gugeshashvili has a TACTIX Impact of 2.0 per match across 11 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 35th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Gugeshashvili had two or more saves in 7 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, L. Gugeshashvili has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.
L. Gugeshashvili (Göztepe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Gugeshashvili is a goalkeeper at Panserraikos, with 11 appearances and 994 minutes in the Super League 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 11 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 35th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players. L. Gugeshashvili has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 31% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (994 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
L. Gugeshashvili has saved 66.1% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 1 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.34 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 18.2% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.32 goals conceded per 90 at home (544 minutes) against 2.40 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
By the numbers
L. Gugeshashvili recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 3.2, 0.4, 0.8, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2024/25. Next up: Erzurumspor FK v Göztepe, Sun 22 Nov, 18:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Erzurumspor FK allow 4.1 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 31% of the Super League 1 minutes available (994 of 3240).
Super League 1 only: 11 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
L. Gugeshashvili Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | L. Gugeshashvili | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.53 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.1% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 18.2% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 23.36 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 63.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 994 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 8
- 3+ saves5 of 8
- Clean sheet1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-22 to 2026-09-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Gugeshashvili | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.53 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.72 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 18.2% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 23.36accuracy 63.2% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.09 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.18 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.10 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2 per match — 35th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 | Göztepe v Gaziantep FK2026/27 | 45 | – | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-29 | Galatasaray v Göztepe2026/27 | 90 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-08-23 | Göztepe v Gençlerbirliği S.K.2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-17 | Samsunspor v Göztepe2026/27 | 90 | – | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-05-16 | Larisa v Atromitos2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Asteras Tripolis v Atromitos2025/26 | 90 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-04-18 | Atromitos v Larisa2025/26 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 7.5 | 1.3 | ||
| 2026-04-08 | Atromitos v Kifisia2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-04-04 | Panetolikos v Atromitos2025/26 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Levadiakos v Atromitos2025/26 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 3.64 at home (544 min), 4.25 away (360 min); Goals conceded 1.32 at home (544 min), 2.40 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: L. Gugeshashvili’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does L. Gugeshashvili average per 90?
- L. Gugeshashvili averages 3.53 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25 (994 minutes).
- What is L. Gugeshashvili’s save percentage?
- L. Gugeshashvili’s save percentage is 66.1% in the Super League 1 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does L. Gugeshashvili have this season?
- This season L. Gugeshashvili has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (994 minutes played).
- Does L. Gugeshashvili start every game?
- L. Gugeshashvili started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.