Luuk Koopmans stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Fortuna Sittard

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: NEC Nijmegen v Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 BST · NEC Nijmegen allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Luuk Koopmans (Fortuna Sittard, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (900 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eredivisie: 3.30, higher than 35% of 24 goalkeepers. Started 10 of 10. Next: NEC Nijmegen v Fortuna Sittard, Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 25 April 2026: A goalkeeper for Fortuna Sittard, Luuk Koopmans has 10 appearances (900 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2025/26.

As of 25 April 2026: Ranked in the 16th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players, Luuk Koopmans’s Impact runs at 1.5 per match (10 appearances in Eredivisie matches).

As of 25 April 2026: Of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), Luuk Koopmans started 10, playing 90 minutes on average.

Luuk Koopmans (Fortuna Sittard) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Luuk Koopmans is a goalkeeper at Fortuna Sittard, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 10 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 16th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players. Luuk Koopmans has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 29% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (900 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Luuk Koopmans has saved 61.1% of the shots on target faced in the Eredivisie 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.40 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 4.50 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 3.00 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

Luuk Koopmans recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 24): Discipline (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Clean sheets (eighth percentile) and Goals prevented (eighth percentile), against 24 Goalkeepers, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 24).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 3.0, 1.7, 0.0, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Next up: NEC Nijmegen v Fortuna Sittard, Sun 18 Oct, 19:00 BST (Eredivisie). NEC Nijmegen allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 24): T. Jansink, M. Branderhorst and J. Drommel (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Eredivisie minutes available (900 of 3060).

Eredivisie only: 10 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Luuk Koopmans stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatLuuk Koopmansvs goalkeepersLast season
Savesper 903.30higher than 35%3.33
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)61.1%higher than 8%57.1%
Goals concededper 902.10fewer than 15%2.50
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 8%0.0%
Passesper 9033.30higher than 23%28.67
Pass accuracy46.2%higher than 8%42.4%

Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Ranked against 24 Eredivisie goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2025/26, goalkeeper

Luuk Koopmans — radar against Goalkeepers, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 24)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Luuk Koopmans · Goalkeepers, Eredivisie 2025/26 (n = 24) median

AxisLuuk KoopmansMedianPct
Savessaves p903.303.6235th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.202.048th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%9.2%8th
Distributionpasses p9033.30accuracy 46.2%39.0623rd
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0038th
Penalties savedcount0040th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0125th
Match ratingaverage rating6.937.0919th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26. Cohort: 24 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2025/26: this player is in the 16th percentile of 373 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.7

1.5 per match — 16th percentile of 373 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2025/26Fortuna Sittard10003.301.5
2024/25Fortuna Sittard6003.331.7
2023/24Fortuna Sittard5002.602.5
2022/23ADO Den Haag1001.000.4
2020/21ADO Den Haag3004.331.9
2019/20ADO Den Haag3005.674.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-25@ Heerenveen9022070.9Match →
2026-04-12v NAC Breda906108.23Match →
2026-04-04@ AZ Alkmaar904206.71.7Match →
2026-03-21v Twente90–2060Match →
2026-03-14@ FC Volendam9041082.1Match →
2026-03-08v Telstar906407.22.5Match →
2026-02-28@ NEC Nijmegen901206.30.4Match →
2026-02-20v Excelsior903106.91.2Match →
2026-02-14@ Ajax9044061.6Match →
2026-02-07v Sparta Rotterdam9032071.8Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 4.50 at home (360 min), 3.00 away (450 min); Goals conceded 2.00 at home (450 min), 2.20 away (450 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Luuk Koopmans: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.8 on 2026-02-07 to 0.9 on 2026-04-25.2026-02-072026-04-25

TACTIX model: Luuk Koopmans’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Luuk Koopmans’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Luuk Koopmans average per 90?
Luuk Koopmans averages 3.30 saves per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2025/26 (900 minutes) — higher than 35% of 24 Eredivisie goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Luuk Koopmans’s save percentage?
Luuk Koopmans’s save percentage is 61.1% in the Eredivisie 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Luuk Koopmans have this season?
This season Luuk Koopmans has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (900 minutes played).
Does Luuk Koopmans start every game?
Luuk Koopmans started 10 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.