L. Lamprou Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Volos NFC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Volos NFC · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia · Super League 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Kifisia allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

L. Lamprou (Volos NFC, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (530 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.68, higher than 27% of 60 midfielders. Started 6 of 8. Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Lamprou has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 53rd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.

Lamprou had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, L. Lamprou has been shown one yellow card across eight appearances.

L. Lamprou (Volos NFC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Lamprou is a midfielder at Volos NFC, with eight appearances and 530 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 53rd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. L. Lamprou has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 65% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (530 of 810 across nine club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes: 2.21 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.68 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 92%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.07 last season (1363 minutes in the Super League 1) to 0.17 in 2026/27. L. Lamprou recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile) and Discipline (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (17th percentile) and Shooting (27th percentile), against 60 Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, -1.3, 2.7, 3.4, 2.8 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2026/27, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Super League 1). Kifisia allow 11.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Diego Esteban, N. Eraković and G. Nikas (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
530
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Super League 1 minutes available (530 of 810).

Super League 1 only: 8 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

L. Lamprou Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder

StatL. Lamprouvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9024.11higher than 17%20.27
Pass accuracy75.4%higher than 17%81.1%
Key passesper 900.85higher than 35%1.06
Shotsper 900.68higher than 27%1.58
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 8%0.59
Successful dribblesper 902.21higher than 93%1.06
Tacklesper 901.02higher than 23%0.46
Interceptionsper 901.36higher than 83%0.66
Fouls committedper 900.68fewer than 92%0.33
Cardsper 900.17fewer than 65%0.07

Per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1363 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-13 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder

L. Lamprou — radar against Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Lamprou · Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60) median

AxisL. LamprouMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.68on target 0.0%1.2227th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0028th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.851.3533rd
Passingpasses p9024.11accuracy 75.4%39.2017th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.21success 61.9%0.7493rd
Duelsduels won p905.26win rate 51.7%5.1553rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.722.6752nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.851.9310th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 530 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 60 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2026/27: this player is in the 53th percentile of 285 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.15.9

2.4 per match — 53th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Volos NFC8000.000.852.4
2025/26Volos NFC17400.591.062.8
2024/25Volos NFC5311.201.685.6
2023/24Excelsior33880.861.343.2
2022/23Excelsior19300.570.982.3
2020/21Twente100––-0.8
2018/19Fortuna Sittard6220.881.985.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-25v Panathinaikos6300000106.41.3
2026-10-17@ Levadiakos sub290000006.5-1.3
2026-10-11@ Aris Thessalonikis4500101105.92.7
2026-09-20v AEK Athens FC sub7800102206.53.4
2026-09-13@ Kalamata9000101006.32.8
2026-09-05v Olympiakos Piraeus9000100106.93.6
2026-08-29v Iraklis 19089000001108.35.1
2026-08-23@ OFI4500000006.21.6
2026-05-17@ OFI2025/269000310206.63.6
2026-05-13v Aris Thessalonikis2025/269010211008.25.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Lamprou: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.2 on 2026-05-13 to 1.3 on 2026-10-25.2026-05-132026-10-25

TACTIX Model: L. Lamprou’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for L. Lamprou’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Lamprou average per 90?
L. Lamprou averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (530 minutes) — higher than 27% of 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does L. Lamprou have this season?
This season L. Lamprou has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (530 minutes played).
Does L. Lamprou start every game?
L. Lamprou started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does L. Lamprou get booked?
L. Lamprou was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.