L. Mamic Stats
Club: NK Varazdin · Position: Midfielder.
Next: NK Varazdin v Dinamo Zagreb · HNL · Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT · Dinamo Zagreb allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
L. Mamic (NK Varazdin, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (522 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in HNL: 1.55, higher than 70% of 43 midfielders. Started 6 of 6. Next: NK Varazdin v Dinamo Zagreb, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Mamic has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances in HNL matches, the 86th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players.
Against midfielders in the HNL 2026/27, L. Mamic stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 84%) and 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 43 players with 432+ minutes.
Mamic had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
L. Mamic (NK Varazdin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Mamic is a midfielder at NK Varazdin, with six appearances and 522 minutes in the HNL 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across six appearances in HNL matches, the 86th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players. L. Mamic has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 48% of the HNL minutes available to him (522 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 43 HNL midfielders with 432+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 84% and 1.55 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 79%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.58 last season (462 minutes in the HNL) to 1.03 in 2026/27. L. Mamic recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43): Scoring (elite, 86th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (ninth percentile) and Duels (19th percentile), against 43 Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 2.2, 2.0, 2.0, 5.8 — trending down, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.8. Next up: NK Varazdin v Dinamo Zagreb, Sun 8 Nov, 17:00 GMT (HNL). Dinamo Zagreb allow 11.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43): L. Mamić, Aleksa Latkovic and D. Ahmeti (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 48% of the HNL minutes available (522 of 1080).
HNL only: 6 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the HNL Impact leaderboard.
L. Mamic Stats per 90 · HNL 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | L. Mamic | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.86 | higher than 35% | 31.56 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | higher than 51% | 77.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.38 | higher than 58% | 1.56 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 70% | 1.95 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.69 | higher than 60% | 1.56 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.55 | higher than 79% | 1.17 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 7% | 1.75 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 35% | 0.00 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.03 | fewer than 67% | 0.58 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 84% | 0.00 |
Per 90 minutes over 522 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Ranked against 43 HNL midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 462 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-03 to 2026-09-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · HNL 2026/27, midfielder
L. Mamic · Midfielders, HNL 2026/27 (n = 43) median
| Axis | L. Mamic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.55on target 44.4% | 0.87 | 70th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 86th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 56th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.86accuracy 81.0% | 34.35 | 35th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.55success 47.4% | 0.76 | 79th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.14win rate 43.6% | 5.30 | 19th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | 1.57 | 28th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 522 minutes in HNL 2026/27. Cohort: 43 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the HNL
3.8 per match — 86th percentile of 220 qualifying HNL players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NK Varazdin | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.69 | 1.38 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | NK Varazdin | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.56 | 1.56 | 5.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | v Istra 1961 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-08-29 | v Rudes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | @ Dinamo Zagreb | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v HNK Rijeka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ NK Slaven Belupo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-08-02 | v HNK Hajduk Split | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.6 | |
| 2026-05-23 | v Istra 19612025/26 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.8 | |
| 2026-05-15 | @ Vukovar2025/26 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2025/26 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ HNK Hajduk Split2025/26 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: L. Mamic’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Mamic average per 90?
- L. Mamic averages 1.55 shots per 90 minutes in HNL 2026/27 (522 minutes) — higher than 70% of 43 HNL midfielders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does L. Mamic have this season?
- This season L. Mamic has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (522 minutes played).
- Does L. Mamic start every game?
- L. Mamic started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does L. Mamic get booked?
- L. Mamic was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.