Loïc Mbe Soh 2018/19 Stats
Played for Paris Saint-Germain in 2018/19 · Position: Defender · Born: 13 Jun 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: France.
Loïc Mbe Soh (Paris Saint-Germain, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2018/19 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.00. Started 1 of 1.
Loïc Mbe Soh (Paris Saint-Germain) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Loïc Mbe Soh is a defender at Paris Saint-Germain, with one appearance and 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across one appearance in Ligue 1 matches, the 91st percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Loïc Mbe Soh has started 1 of one appearance in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (90 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (90 of 3420).
Ligue 1 only: 1 app · 3.5 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Loïc Mbe Soh Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2018/19, defender
| Stat | Loïc Mbe Soh | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 63.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2018/19, defender
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Loïc Mbe Soh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 63.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.00win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
3.5 per match — 91th percentile of 11 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.8 |
| 2026/27 | St. Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.6 |
| 2025/26 | St. Truiden | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2.74 | 0.10 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.42 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.11 | 3.9 |
| 2023/24 | Almere City FC | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.33 | 0.28 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Guingamp | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Nottingham Forest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2020/21 | Nottingham Forest | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.49 | 1.7 |
| 2018/19 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-18 | v Dijon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2018/19 is complete — this page is Loïc Mbe Soh’s record for that season. See Loïc Mbe Soh’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Loïc Mbe Soh average per 90?
- Loïc Mbe Soh averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2018/19 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Loïc Mbe Soh have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Loïc Mbe Soh had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Loïc Mbe Soh start regularly in 2018/19?
- Loïc Mbe Soh started 1 of 1 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Loïc Mbe Soh’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Loïc Mbe Soh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 1 appearance in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.