Liam Roberts stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Mansfield Town in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Liam Roberts (Mansfield Town, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 47 appearances in 2025/26 (4236 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League One: 2.73, higher than 70% of 40 goalkeepers. Started 47 of 47.

Key facts

As of 2 May 2026: A goalkeeper for Mansfield Town, Liam Roberts has 42 appearances (3786 minutes) in League One 2025/26.

As of 2 May 2026: In 2025/26 Liam Roberts has no goals, one assist and 47 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 2 May 2026: Liam Roberts averages 1.4 Impact a match over 42 games in League One matches — 15th percentile among the 566 League One players who qualify.

Liam Roberts (Mansfield Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 47 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 47 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 47 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Liam Roberts is a goalkeeper at Mansfield Town, with 42 appearances and 3786 minutes in League One 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 42 appearances in League One matches, the 15th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players. Liam Roberts has started 47 of 47 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 91% of the League One minutes available to him (3786 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Liam Roberts has saved 70.6% of the shots on target faced in League One 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.88 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.06 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3966 minutes) versus 2.97 across every season on record (17736 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 40 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: a save percentage of 70.6% — higher than 93% and 1.14 goals conceded per 90 — fewer than 82%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, League One 2025/26 (n = 40): Goals prevented (elite, 88th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Distribution (18th percentile), against 40 Goalkeepers, League One 2025/26 (n = 40).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 1.2, 0.7, 1.2, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, League One 2025/26 (n = 40): J. Gauci, S. Tickle and Joel Pereira (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

47
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
4236
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 47 of 47 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 91% of the League One minutes available (3786 of 4140).

Against his career: 3.06 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (3966 minutes) · 2.97 across every season on record (17736 minutes).

League One only: 42 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Liam Roberts stats per 90 · League One 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatLiam Robertsvs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.73higher than 70%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)70.6%higher than 93%
Goals concededper 901.14fewer than 82%
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 50%
Passesper 9030.90higher than 18%
Pass accuracy52.9%higher than 57%

Per 90 minutes over 3786 minutes in League One 2025/26. Ranked against 40 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-10 to 2026-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2025/26, goalkeeper

Liam Roberts — radar against Goalkeepers, League One 2025/26 (n = 40)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

Liam Roberts · Goalkeepers, League One 2025/26 (n = 40) median

AxisLiam RobertsMedianPct
Savessaves p902.732.4970th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.591.1588th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%50th
Distributionpasses p9030.90accuracy 52.9%33.9518th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0033rd
Penalties savedcount1079th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0519th
Match ratingaverage rating6.916.8373rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 3786 minutes in League One 2025/26. Cohort: 40 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in League One

League One 2025/26: this player is in the 15th percentile of 566 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.5

1.4 per match — 15th percentile of 566 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Mansfield Town7002.142.3
2025/26Mansfield Town47012.871.4
2024/25Millwall6002.681.0
2023/24Barnsley40013.201.6
2022/23Middlesbrough5002.200.8
2021/22Northampton47002.492.4
2020/21Walsall33002.981.9
2019/20Walsall26002.772.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-02v Cardiff903406.21.2Match →
2026-04-28@ Peterborough903006.91.2Match →
2026-04-25@ Huddersfield901105.90.7Match →
2026-04-21@ Stockport County903007.51.2Match →
2026-04-18v Luton906207.92.6Match →
2026-04-03@ Doncaster90–006.20Match →
2026-03-21v Northampton903107.91.2Match →
2026-03-17@ Bradford902106.30.8Match →
2026-03-14v Barnsley902206.20.8Match →
2026-03-10v Reading901006.90.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.95 at home (1800 min), 3.16 away (2166 min); Goals conceded 1.32 at home (1980 min), 1.08 away (2256 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Liam Roberts: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-03-10 to 1.2 on 2026-05-02.2026-03-102026-05-02

2025/26 is complete — this page is Liam Roberts’s record for that season. See Liam Roberts’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Liam Roberts average per 90?
Liam Roberts averages 2.73 saves per 90 minutes in League One 2025/26 (3786 minutes) — higher than 70% of 40 League One goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is Liam Roberts’s save percentage?
Liam Roberts’s save percentage is 70.6% in League One 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Liam Roberts have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Liam Roberts had 0 goals and 1 assist in 47 appearances (4236 minutes played).
Did Liam Roberts start regularly in 2025/26?
Liam Roberts started 47 of 47 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.