Léo Stats
Club: Remo · Position: Defender.
Next: Remo v Chapecoense-sc · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:00 GMT · Chapecoense-sc allow 16.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Léo (Remo, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026 (322 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.52. Started 3 of 4. Next: Remo v Chapecoense-sc, Wed 18 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Léo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2026, Léo has been shown one yellow card across four appearances.
Léo (Remo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Léo is a defender at Remo, with four appearances and 322 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Léo has started 3 of four appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 11% of the Serie A minutes available to him (322 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.2, 0.6, 4.6, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Remo v Chapecoense-sc, Wed 18 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Serie A). Chapecoense-sc allow 16.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Serie A minutes available (322 of 3060).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Léo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Léo | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.52 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.35 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 322 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranks appear once Léo reaches 450 minutes in Serie A.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
A radar appears once Léo has 450+ minutes in Serie A this season (322 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Léo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.51 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.01 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.70accuracy 77.8% | 43.24 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.34 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.35win rate 50.0% | 4.22 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.47 | 3.22 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.40 | 1.36 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 48th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | v Internacional | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-02-11 | @ Atletico-MG sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-02-04 | v Mirassol | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-01-28 | @ Vitoria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: Léo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Léo average per 90?
- Léo averages 2.52 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (322 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Léo have this season?
- This season Léo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (322 minutes played).
- Does Léo start every game?
- Léo started 3 of 4 appearances in 2026, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Léo’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Léo averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.