Lucas Ocampos 2023/24 Stats
Played for Sevilla in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
Lucas Ocampos (Sevilla, midfielder) had 5 goals and 4 assists in 43 appearances in 2023/24 (3506 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.68. Started 41 of 43.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Ocampos has 35 appearances and 2885 minutes in La Liga 2023/24 as a midfielder for Sevilla.
Ocampos’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.1 per match over 35 appearances in La Liga matches, the 94th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Lucas Ocampos had a shot (all competitions).
Lucas Ocampos (Sevilla) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 43 appearances, and scored five goals and four assists in 43 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 43 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Ocampos is a midfielder at Sevilla, with 35 appearances and 2885 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 35 appearances in La Liga matches, the 94th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players. Lucas Ocampos has started 41 of 43 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 84% of the La Liga minutes available to him (2885 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.21 shots per 90 at home (1628 minutes) against 1.34 away (1878 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.18 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3506 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (14678 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.54 last season (994 minutes in La Liga) to 0.28 in 2023/24. Lucas Ocampos recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 6.5, -0.5, 2.2, 4.5 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: 13 yellow cards and one red card in 43 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.00 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 41 of 43 appearances, 2 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 84% of the La Liga minutes available (2885 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.18 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (3506 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (14678 minutes).
La Liga only: 35 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Ocampos Stats per 90 · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Lucas Ocampos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.23 | — | 30.60 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6% | — | 75.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.12 | — | 1.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.68 | — | 1.81 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | — | 0.72 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.47 | — | 2.08 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.06 | — | 1.72 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.66 | — | 0.63 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.36 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.54 |
Per 90 minutes over 2885 minutes in La Liga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 994 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-17 to 2024-05-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lucas Ocampos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.68on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.23accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.47success 41.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.71win rate 50.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.28 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
4.1 per match — 94th percentile of 442 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Monterrey | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1.42 | 1.65 | 5.7 |
| 2025/26 | Monterrey | 31 | 7 | 5 | 1.06 | 1.37 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | Monterrey | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0.41 | 1.30 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | 1.53 | 4.3 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | 43 | 5 | 4 | 0.72 | 1.18 | 4.0 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Ajax | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Argentina national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Sevilla | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.85 | 1.13 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Sevilla | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.04 | 3.8 |
| 2019/20 | Sevilla | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.83 | 0.68 | 3.1 |
| 2018/19 | Marseille | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Marseille | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-26 | v Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 2.9 | ||
| 2024-05-19 | @ Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.5 | |
| 2024-05-15 | v Cadiz | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.5 | ||
| 2024-05-11 | @ Villarreal | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.2 | ||
| 2024-05-05 | v Granada CF | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4.5 | ||
| 2024-04-28 | @ Real Betis | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 4 | |
| 2024-04-22 | v Mallorca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-04-14 | @ Las Palmas | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-03-30 | @ Getafe | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 6.4 | |
| 2024-03-17 | v Celta Vigo | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.22 at home (1628 min), 1.15 away (1878 min); Shots 2.21 at home (1628 min), 1.34 away (1878 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Lucas Ocampos’s record for that season. See Lucas Ocampos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lucas Ocampos average per 90?
- Lucas Ocampos averages 1.68 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2023/24 (2885 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lucas Ocampos have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Lucas Ocampos had 5 goals and 4 assists in 43 appearances (3506 minutes played).
- Did Lucas Ocampos start regularly in 2023/24?
- Lucas Ocampos started 41 of 43 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lucas Ocampos’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Lucas Ocampos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 43 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.