Lucas Ventura 2022 Stats
Played for Avai in 2022 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 19 May 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Brazil.
Lucas Ventura (Avai, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances in 2022 (1100 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.61. Started 13 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lucas Ventura has 12 appearances and 736 minutes in Serie A 2022 as a midfielder for Avai.
Ventura’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Lucas Ventura had a tackle (all competitions).
Lucas Ventura (Avai) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 19 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Lucas Ventura is a midfielder at Avai, with 12 appearances and 736 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Lucas Ventura has started 13 of 19 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 22% of the Serie A minutes available to him (736 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.36 key passes per 90 at home (495 minutes) against 1.34 away (605 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1100 minutes) versus 0.54 across every season on record (3504 minutes).
By the numbers
Lucas Ventura recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 0.6, 0.6, -3.9, 3.2 — trending up, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: seven yellow cards and one red card in 19 appearances in 2022, and 1.96 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 19 appearances, 6 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Serie A minutes available (736 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1100 minutes) · 0.54 across every season on record (3504 minutes).
Serie A only: 12 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Lucas Ventura Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Lucas Ventura | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.35 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.96 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 736 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-05 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Lucas Ventura | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.98 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.40accuracy 88.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 50.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.08 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.32 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Portimonense | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | Avai | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.98 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | Portimonense | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.74 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | Sport Recife | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | Portimonense v Arouca | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-04-23 | Portimonense v GIL Vicente sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-04-15 | Estoril v Portimonense sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.6 | ||
| 2023-04-02 | FC Porto v Portimonense | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -3.9 | ||
| 2023-03-04 | Portimonense v Sporting CP | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-02-24 | Famalicao v Portimonense | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.4 | ||
| 2023-02-18 | Portimonense v Maritimo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-11-12 | @ Flamengo | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | ||
| 2022-11-08 | v Ceara | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-11-05 | @ Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.36 at home (495 min), 1.34 away (605 min); Shots 0.73 at home (495 min), 0.45 away (605 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Lucas Ventura’s record for that season. See Lucas Ventura’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Lucas Ventura average per 90?
- Lucas Ventura averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (736 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Lucas Ventura have in 2022?
- In 2022 Lucas Ventura had 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (1100 minutes played).
- Did Lucas Ventura start regularly in 2022?
- Lucas Ventura started 13 of 19 appearances in 2022, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Lucas Ventura’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Lucas Ventura averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 19 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.