Lucca Marques

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sao Paulo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Mirassol v Sao Paulo · Serie A · Sat 24 Oct, 20:30 BST · Mirassol allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Lucca Marques (Sao Paulo, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (278 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 0.00. Started 2 of 10. Next: Mirassol v Sao Paulo, Sat 24 Oct, 20:30 BST.

Key facts

As of 31 May 2026: A forward for Sao Paulo, Lucca Marques has five appearances (138 minutes) in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026.

As of 31 May 2026: Lucca Marques averages 1.1 Impact a match over five games in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches — 12th percentile among the 595 CONMEBOL Sudamericana players who qualify.

As of 31 May 2026: Of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), Lucca Marques started 2, playing 28 minutes on average.

Lucca Marques (Sao Paulo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Lucca Marques is a forward at Sao Paulo, with five appearances and 138 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 12th percentile of 595 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. Lucca Marques has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 28 minutes. That is 15% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (138 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 1.8, 0.4, 0.7, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Next up: Mirassol v Sao Paulo, Sat 24 Oct, 20:30 BST (Serie A). Mirassol allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
278
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 28 minutes per appearance · 15% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (138 of 900).

CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.

Lucca Marques stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward

StatLucca Marquesvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 901.30—
Successful dribblesper 901.30—
Fouls wonper 900.65—

Per 90 minutes over 138 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranks appear once Lucca Marques reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-11 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward

Lucca Marques — season figures, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Lucca Marques has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (138 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisLucca MarquesMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.002.02—
Scoringgoals p900.000.34—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.301.17—
Passingpasses p9028.70accuracy 86.4%19.32—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.30success 15.4%0.55—
Duelsduels won p905.22win rate 34.8%4.54—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.260.92—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.651.13—

Where that sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana

CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026: this player is in the 12th percentile of 595 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.66.6

1.1 per match — 12th percentile of 595 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Sao Paulo10000.001.621.1
2025Sao Paulo10100.250.991.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-31@ Remo sub1800002007.31.8Match →
2026-05-26v Boston River sub2100001106.91.8Match →
2026-05-20v Millonarios sub1100001006.30.4Match →
2026-05-07@ O'Higgins sub1000000106.50.7Match →
2026-04-29@ Millonarios sub2000000106.30.7Match →
2026-04-26v Mirassol sub2400000006.3-0.1Match →
2026-04-21v Juventude sub2800000006.30.7Match →
2026-04-18@ Vasco DA Gama5800001106.62.5Match →
2026-04-14v O'Higgins7600000206.51.9Match →
2026-04-11@ Vitoria sub1200000006.71.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Lucca Marques: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-04-11 to 1.8 on 2026-05-31.2026-04-112026-05-31

TACTIX model: Lucca Marques’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Lucca Marques’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Lucca Marques average per 90?
Lucca Marques averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (138 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Lucca Marques have this season?
This season Lucca Marques has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (278 minutes played).
Does Lucca Marques start every game?
Lucca Marques started 2 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 28 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Lucca Marques get booked?
Lucca Marques was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.