Luís Machado Stats
Club: Radomiak Radom · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Radomiak Radom. The 2017/18 season below was played at Feirense — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Korona Kielce v Radomiak Radom · Ekstraklasa · Sat 7 Nov, 11:15 GMT · Korona Kielce allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Luís Machado (Radomiak Radom, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2017/18 (383 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.88. Started 5 of 6. Next: Korona Kielce v Radomiak Radom, Sat 7 Nov, 11:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Luís Machado has a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 18th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Machado has three yellow cards in six appearances in 2017/18.
Luís Machado (Radomiak Radom) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 August 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Luís Machado is a midfielder at Feirense, with six appearances and 383 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across six appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 18th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Luís Machado has started 5 of six appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (383 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 3.8, 5.7, 0.0, 1.9 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in six appearances in 2017/18, and 4.46 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga. Next up: Korona Kielce v Radomiak Radom, Sat 7 Nov, 11:15 GMT (Ekstraklasa). Korona Kielce allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (383 of 3060).
Primeira Liga only: 6 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Luís Machado Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | Luís Machado | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 11.04 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.17 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.11 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.70 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 383 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-04-14 to 2023-08-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Luís Machado | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.88on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.04 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.11success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.64win rate 32.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.94 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 5.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
1.7 per match — 18th percentile of 11 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Radomiak Radom | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | Radomiak Radom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.5 |
| 2018/19 | Feirense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.72 | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | Feirense | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.94 | 1.17 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-05 | Radomiak Radom v Cracovia Krakow2023/24 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-04-15 | Cracovia Krakow v Radomiak Radom2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2023-03-17 | Radomiak Radom v Legia Warszawa2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.2 | 5.7 | ||
| 2022-07-25 | Stal Mielec v Radomiak Radom2022/23 sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2020-06-29 | Aves v Moreirense2019/20 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2020-03-08 | Moreirense v Maritimo2019/20 sub | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2019-12-15 | Moreirense v Belenenses2019/20 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | |
| 2019-11-30 | Moreirense v Aves2019/20 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2019-09-28 | Maritimo v Moreirense2019/20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | -0.8 | ||
| 2019-04-14 | @ Maritimo2018/19 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Luís Machado’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Luís Machado average per 90?
- Luís Machado averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2017/18 (383 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Luís Machado have this season?
- This season Luís Machado has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (383 minutes played).
- Does Luís Machado start every game?
- Luís Machado started 5 of 6 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Luís Machado get booked?
- Luís Machado was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.