M. Al Saadi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Al Seeb

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Al Seeb · Position: Defender.

M. Al Saadi (Al Seeb, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 0.50, higher than 14% of 99 defenders. Started 2 of 2.

M. Al Saadi (Al Seeb) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Al Saadi is a defender at Al Seeb, with two appearances and 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across two appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 25th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. M. Al Saadi has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (180 of 360 across four club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes: pass accuracy of 93.5% — higher than 93%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): Passing (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (third percentile) and Duels (11th percentile), against 99 Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99): M. Diarra, C. Beattie and F. Hammouti (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (180 of 360).

AFC Champions League Two only: 2 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.

M. Al Saadi Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender

StatM. Al Saadivs defenders
Tacklesper 900.50higher than 14%
Interceptionsper 900.00higher than 3%
Blocksper 900.50higher than 67%
Duels wonper 901.50higher than 11%
Duel win rate37.5%higher than 11%
Fouls committedper 901.50fewer than 23%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 66%
Passesper 9054.00higher than 70%
Pass accuracy93.5%higher than 93%

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2026/27, defender

M. Al Saadi — radar against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Al Saadi · Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (n = 99) median

AxisM. Al SaadiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.4016th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0045th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.3816th
Passingpasses p9054.00accuracy 93.5%44.3370th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.0027th
Duelsduels won p901.50win rate 37.5%3.5011th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.003.003rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.501.0071st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 99 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two

AFC Champions League Two 2026/27: this player is in the 25th percentile of 660 qualifying players by Impact per match.-4.513.5

0.9 per match — 25th percentile of 660 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-03@ East Bengal II9000000006.90
2026-10-27v East Bengal II9000000107.31.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: M. Al Saadi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Al Saadi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Al Saadi average per 90?
M. Al Saadi averages 0.50 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2026/27 (180 minutes) — higher than 14% of 99 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Al Saadi have this season?
This season M. Al Saadi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Does M. Al Saadi start every game?
M. Al Saadi started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Al Saadi’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Al Saadi averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.