M. Alfarela
Now at Aris Thessalonikis. The 2023/24 season below was played at Bastia — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Kifisia v Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 · Sun 18 Oct, 18:00 BST · Kifisia allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Alfarela (Aris Thessalonikis, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24 (1011 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.76. Started 10 of 15. Next: Kifisia v Aris Thessalonikis, Sun 18 Oct, 18:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 19 September 2026: A forward for Bastia, M. Alfarela has 15 appearances (1011 minutes) in Ligue 2 2023/24.
As of 19 September 2026: In 2023/24 M. Alfarela has six goals, no assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 September 2026: Ranked in the 62nd percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players, M. Alfarela’s Impact runs at 3.0 per match (15 appearances in Ligue 2 matches).
M. Alfarela: averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 15 appearances; has six goals and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2023/24. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (19 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Alfarela is a forward at Bastia, with 15 appearances and 1011 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 15 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 62nd percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. M. Alfarela has started 10 of 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 30% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (1011 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.99 shots per 90 at home (498 minutes) against 3.51 away (513 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.53 last season (679 minutes in Ligue 2) to 1.60 in 2023/24.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 1.4, 1.3, 3.8, 0.1 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2023/24. Next up: Kifisia v Aris Thessalonikis, Sun 18 Oct, 18:00 BST (Super League 1). Kifisia allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 10 of 15 appearances, 5 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (1011 of 3420).
Ligue 2 only: 15 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
M. Alfarela stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward
| Stat | M. Alfarela | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.53 | — | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.76 | — | 1.33 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.60 | — | 0.53 |
| Shot accuracy | 58.1% | — | 40.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.53 | — | 1.19 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.42 | — | 2.25 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.36 | — | 1.06 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.16 | — | 0.53 |
Per 90 minutes over 1011 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 679 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-19 to 2026-09-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Alfarela | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.76on target 58.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.76accuracy 64.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.42success 38.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.94win rate 26.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 2
3 per match — 62th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Aris Thessalonikis | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Legia Warszawa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 5.7 |
| 2024/25 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Kallithea | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 8.6 |
| 2023/24 | Bastia | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1.60 | 0.53 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Bastia | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.19 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Paris FC | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.53 | 1.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Aris Thessalonikis v Iraklis 19082026/27 sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-22 | Kalamata v Aris Thessalonikis2026/27 sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-02-14 | Volos NFC v Aris Thessalonikis2025/26 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-11-23 | AEK Athens FC v Aris Thessalonikis2025/26 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2025-11-09 | Aris Thessalonikis v Asteras Tripolis2025/26 sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-26 | Levadiakos v Aris Thessalonikis2025/26 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-08-28 | Legia Warszawa v Hibernian2025/26 sub | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2025-07-27 | Korona Kielce v Legia Warszawa2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 8.7 | Match → |
| 2025-05-22 | Kallithea v Lamia2024/25 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.6 | Match → |
| 2024-12-19 | Djurgardens IF v Legia Warszawa2024/25 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 1.99 at home (498 min), 3.51 away (513 min); Shots on target 0.90 at home (498 min), 2.28 away (513 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: M. Alfarela’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Alfarela average per 90?
- M. Alfarela averages 2.76 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (1011 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Alfarela have this season?
- This season M. Alfarela has 6 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (1011 minutes played).
- Does M. Alfarela start every game?
- M. Alfarela started 10 of 15 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Alfarela get booked?
- M. Alfarela was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.