M. Antonucci
M. Antonucci (Cosenza, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (341 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.36. Started 4 of 5.
Key facts
As of 1 May 2024: M. Antonucci is a midfielder at Cosenza, with four appearances and 264 minutes in Serie B 2023/24.
As of 1 May 2024: In 2023/24 M. Antonucci has two goals, no assists and five appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 1 May 2024: M. Antonucci averages 2.4 Impact a match over four games in Serie B matches — 50th percentile among the 6 Serie B players who qualify.
As of 1 May 2024, M. Antonucci of Cosenza averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across five appearances; scored two goals and zero assists in five appearances in 2023/24 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Antonucci is a midfielder at Cosenza, with four appearances and 264 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 50th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. M. Antonucci has started 4 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie B minutes available to him (186 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (341 minutes) versus 0.91 across every season on record (1574 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Antonucci recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.6, 4.3, 2.6, 5.6 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie B minutes available (186 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (341 minutes) · 0.91 across every season on record (1574 minutes).
Serie B only: 4 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
M. Antonucci stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | M. Antonucci | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 19.77 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 264 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 2+ shots2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target3 of 5
- 1+ foul won3 of 5
- Scored2 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-14 to 2024-05-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Antonucci | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.77accuracy 81.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.07win rate 47.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.36 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.34 | — | — |
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-01 | @ Ascoli | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-13 | v Palermo | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-06 | @ Feralpisalo sub | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2023-09-15 | Venezia v Spezia | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-08-14 | Spezia v Venezia | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Antonucci’s record for that season. See M. Antonucci’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Antonucci average per 90?
- M. Antonucci averages 1.36 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (264 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Antonucci have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 M. Antonucci had 2 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (341 minutes played).
- Did M. Antonucci start regularly in 2023/24?
- M. Antonucci started 4 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Antonucci’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- M. Antonucci averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.