Ascoli
Ascoli are second in Serie B on 20 points from 11 games. Their last five matches: two wins, three draws, zero defeats. Next: Ascoli v Vicenza Virtus on Sat 21 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.6 and concede 0.9 goals a game across 13 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ascoli’s home record reads six wins, eight draws and two defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.63 points a game, 1.25 for and 0.69 against).
The Impact numbers for Ascoli point to A. Silipo and A. Guiébré — 3.8 per match over 12 games and 3.7 per match over 12 games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 11 rated Serie B matches since 23 August 2026: 1502 → 1628 for Ascoli, a rise of 126 (Glicko-2).
Ascoli are second in Serie B on 20 points from 11 games — their last five matches read 2W 3D 0L. TACTIX publishes Ascoli’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 November 2026).
Where they stand
At home, Ascoli have six wins, eight draws and two defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.63 points per game, scoring 1.25 and conceding 0.69. Ascoli’s strength rating has moved from 1502 to 1628 across the last 11 rated Serie B matches since 23 August 2026 (+126, Glicko-2).
Form
Ascoli’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, three draws and no defeats, scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.60 per game. 12 of Ascoli’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in 16 of Ascoli’s last 30 results in all competitions (53%).
How they play
Corners, the set-piece proxy: Ascoli win 6.5 and concede 4.4 a game in Serie B — the most won of 20 teams (11 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, A. Silipo (3.8 per match over 12 appearances, five goals and one assist) and A. Guiébré (3.7 per match over 12 appearances, one assist) have been Ascoli’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is Vicenza Virtus at home on 21 November 2026. The free model pick in Serie B has landed 33 of 51 times over the last 30 days of settled Serie B fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Ascoli Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 13 | Last 8 8 | Home 7 | Away 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.6 / 0.9 | 1.6 / 0.6 | 1.7 / 0.7 | 1.5 / 1.2 |
| Corners | 6.1 / 4.7 | 6.3 / 3.6 | 7.0 / 4.7 | 5.2 / 4.7 |
| Shots | 13.0 / 14.8 | 13.1 / 13.5 | 13.0 / 13.5 | 13.0 / 16.2 |
| Shots on target | 4.2 / 4.7 | 4.4 / 4.4 | 4.3 / 3.5 | 4.0 / 5.8 |
| Fouls | 10.3 / 15.0 | 10.3 / 16.4 | 9.2 / 13.8 | 11.5 / 16.2 |
| Cards | 1.9 / 2.3 | 1.6 / 2.0 | 1.8 / 2.5 | 2.0 / 2.2 |
Both teams scored: 62% of 13 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 38% of 13 this season · 25% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D1–1v Palermo2026-11-06
- D0–0@ Arezzo2026-11-01
- W2–0v Sampdoria2026-10-27
- W6–1@ Catanzaro2026-10-24
- D1–1v Empoli2026-10-17
- D0–0@ Sudtirol2026-10-10
- W3–1v Avellino2026-09-19
- L0–1@ Padova2026-09-12
Ascoli Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Silipo | MID | 12 | 839 | 5 | 1 | 2.5 key passes | 3.8 |
| A. Guiébré | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 tackles | 3.7 |
| S. D'Uffizi | MID | 12 | 1012 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 key passes | 3.4 |
| M. A. Chakir | FWD | 3 | 185 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 shots | 3.4 |
| N. Rizzo | DEF | 12 | 1004 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 3.2 |
| G. Corradini | MID | 12 | 965 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 key passes | 3 |
| S. Vitale | GK | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 76% saved | 2.9 |
| S. Damiani | MID | 10 | 814 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 key passes | 2.9 |
| M. Curado | FWD | 10 | 665 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 shots | 2.5 |
| G. Gori | FWD | 10 | 326 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 shots | 2.5 |
| M. Brunori | FWD | 6 | 265 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 shots | 2.4 |
| L. Venuti | DEF | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| A. Oliveri | MID | 10 | 369 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 key passes | 1.9 |
| S. Perciun | MID | 7 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 key passes | 1.9 |
| T. Milanese | DEF | 12 | 710 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 tackles | 1.7 |
| M. Ricci | MID | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| G. Acampora | MID | 11 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 key passes | 1.4 |
| G. De Pieri | MID | 9 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 key passes | 1.3 |
| F. Gattoni | DEF | 5 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 1.3 |
| D. Bolsius | FWD | 9 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 shots | 1.1 |
Ascoli Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90A. Silipo2.5 per 90 · 839 min
- Most shots on target per 90A. Silipo1.5 per 90 · 839 min
- Most key passes per 90A. Silipo2.5 per 90 · 839 min
- Most tackles per 90G. Corradini2.2 per 90 · 965 min
- Most fouls committedA. Guiébré16 in 12 apps
- Most cardsA. Guiébré5 in 12 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Ascoli in the table?
- Ascoli are second on 20 points after 11 matches, with five wins, five draws and one defeat and a goal difference of +10.
- What is Ascoli’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Ascoli have two wins, three draws and zero defeats, scoring 2 and conceding 0.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do Ascoli score per game?
- Ascoli have scored 17 and conceded 7 in 11 league games this season — 1.55 scored and 0.64 conceded per game.
- Who are Ascoli’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, A. Silipo, A. Guiébré and S. D'Uffizi have been Ascoli’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Ascoli match predictions?
- Yes — Ascoli’s next match, Ascoli v Vicenza Virtus on Sat 21 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Ascoli fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.