M. Borja Stats
Club: Club America · Position: Forward.
Next: Tigres UANL v Club America · Liga MX · Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT · Tigres UANL allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Borja (Club America, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026 (397 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 5.21. Started 7 of 9. Next: Tigres UANL v Club America, Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Borja has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across nine appearances in Liga MX matches, the 80th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players.
Borja had a shot in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026, M. Borja has been shown one yellow card and one red card across nine appearances.
M. Borja (Club America) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across nine appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Borja is a forward at Club America, with nine appearances and 397 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across nine appearances in Liga MX matches, the 80th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players. M. Borja has started 7 of nine appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 28% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (397 of 1440 across 16 club matches).
By the numbers
M. Borja recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, -0.7, 5.7, 0.8, 8.4 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in nine appearances in 2026. Next up: Tigres UANL v Club America, Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT (Liga MX). Tigres UANL allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Liga MX minutes available (397 of 1440).
Liga MX only: 9 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
M. Borja Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, forward
| Stat | M. Borja | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 5.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 30.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 397 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranks appear once M. Borja reaches 450 minutes in Liga MX.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored6 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-17 to 2026-11-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, forward
A radar appears once M. Borja has 450+ minutes in Liga MX this season (397 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. Borja | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.21on target 30.4% | 2.15 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.36 | 0.34 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | 1.32 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.59accuracy 58.5% | 21.20 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 66.7% | 0.69 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.35win rate 49.1% | 4.75 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.27 | 1.62 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.27 | 1.29 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
3.5 per match — 80th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club America | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1.59 | 0.91 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | River Plate | 43 | 8 | 2 | 1.31 | 1.14 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Al-Wasl FC | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.54 | 0.51 | 7.5 |
| 2024 | River Plate | 18 | 11 | 1 | 2.09 | 0.67 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | River Plate | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1.43 | 1.11 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | River Plate | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2.06 | 1.51 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Colombia national team | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1.61 | 1.38 | 2.5 |
| 2021 | Gremio | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Colombia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.1 |
| 2018 | Palmeiras | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | Palmeiras | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 2.31 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-08 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-11-01 | v Toluca | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2026-10-29 | v Club Tijuana | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-10-26 | v CF Pachuca | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-22 | @ Atlas | 67 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.4 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Monterrey sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -2.2 | ||
| 2026-09-28 | @ Necaxa | 75 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.1 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Cruz Azul sub | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-02-17 | Al-Wasl FC v Al Zawra'a2025 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Borja’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Borja average per 90?
- M. Borja averages 5.21 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (397 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Borja have this season?
- This season M. Borja has 6 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (397 minutes played).
- Does M. Borja start every game?
- M. Borja started 7 of 9 appearances in 2026, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Borja get booked?
- M. Borja was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.