M. Cabral Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Blooming

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Blooming · Position: Forward.

M. Cabral (Blooming, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (225 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 0.00. Started 2 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Cabral has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across three appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 87th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.

Cabral has one yellow card in three appearances in 2026.

M. Cabral (Blooming) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2026).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Cabral is a forward at Blooming, with three appearances and 225 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across three appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 87th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. M. Cabral has started 2 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 36% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (225 of 630 across seven club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 6.2, 2.8, 2.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2026.

Season 2026 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
225
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 36% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (225 of 630).

CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 3 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.

M. Cabral Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward

StatM. Cabralvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 901.20—
Successful dribblesper 900.40—
Fouls wonper 902.40—

Per 90 minutes over 225 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026. Ranks appear once M. Cabral reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.

Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026, forward

M. Cabral — season figures, CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. Cabral has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (225 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisM. CabralMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.002.04—
Scoringgoals p900.000.34—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.201.21—
Passingpasses p9045.60accuracy 83.3%19.43—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.40success 16.7%0.55—
Duelsduels won p906.80win rate 53.1%4.54—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.600.92—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.601.13—

Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana

CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026: this player is in the 87th percentile of 599 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.66.2

3.7 per match — 87th percentile of 599 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Blooming3000.001.203.7
2025Blooming100––0.0

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-28@ River Plate9000001406.56.2
2026-05-22v Carabobo FC900000226.32.8
2026-05-08v RB Bragantino sub4500000306.72
2025-02-14@ El Nacional2025 sub1400000006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. Cabral: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0 on 2025-02-14 to 6.2 on 2026-05-28.2025-02-142026-05-28

TACTIX Model: M. Cabral’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Cabral’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Cabral average per 90?
M. Cabral averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 (225 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Cabral have this season?
This season M. Cabral has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (225 minutes played).
Does M. Cabral start every game?
M. Cabral started 2 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Cabral’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Cabral averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.