M. Damaro Camara Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Young Africans

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Young Africans · Position: Midfielder.

M. Damaro Camara (Young Africans, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (192 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 0.47. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Damaro Camara has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across three appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 36th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Damaro Camara has two yellow cards in three appearances in 2025/26.

M. Damaro Camara (Young Africans) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 February 2026).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Damaro Camara is a midfielder at Young Africans, with three appearances and 192 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across three appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 36th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. M. Damaro Camara has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 21% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (192 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.2, 2.1, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in three appearances in 2025/26, and 2.34 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
192
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 64 minutes per appearance · 21% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (192 of 900).

CAF Champions League only: 3 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

M. Damaro Camara Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

StatM. Damaro Camaravs midfielders
Passesper 9036.09—
Pass accuracy81.8%—
Key passesper 900.94—
Shotsper 900.47—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.28—
Interceptionsper 900.94—
Fouls committedper 902.34—
Cardsper 900.94—

Per 90 minutes over 192 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once M. Damaro Camara reaches 436 minutes in CAF Champions League.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder

M. Damaro Camara — season figures, CAF Champions League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. Damaro Camara has 436+ minutes in CAF Champions League this season (192 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisM. Damaro CamaraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.47on target 0.0%0.76—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.940.91—
Passingpasses p9036.09accuracy 81.8%34.74—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.50—
Duelsduels won p907.03win rate 62.5%4.23—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.222.45—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.281.58—

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 36th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

1.9 per match — 36th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-02-07@ FAR Rabat450000016.60.2
2026-01-31v Al Ahly9000102206.92.1
2026-01-23@ Al Ahly570000046.93.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

M. Damaro Camara: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 3.3 on 2026-01-23 to 0.2 on 2026-02-07.2026-01-232026-02-07

TACTIX Model: M. Damaro Camara’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Damaro Camara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Damaro Camara average per 90?
M. Damaro Camara averages 0.47 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (192 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Damaro Camara have this season?
This season M. Damaro Camara has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (192 minutes played).
Does M. Damaro Camara start every game?
M. Damaro Camara started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Damaro Camara’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Damaro Camara averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.