M. de Haan Stats
Club: Almere City FC · Position: Midfielder.
Now at Almere City FC. The 2023/24 season below was played at FC Volendam — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
M. de Haan (Almere City FC, midfielder) has 3 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2023/24 (2270 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.32. Started 27 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. de Haan has 27 appearances and 2180 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24 as a midfielder for FC Volendam.
De Haan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 27 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. de Haan had a shot (all competitions).
M. de Haan (Almere City FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 28 appearances, and has three goals and zero assists in 28 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. de Haan is a midfielder at FC Volendam, with 27 appearances and 2180 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 27 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. M. de Haan has started 27 of 28 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 71% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (2180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.33 key passes per 90 at home (1094 minutes) against 0.77 away (1176 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
By the numbers
M. de Haan recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 0.8, 4.1, 5.0, 6.4 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: four yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.11 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 28 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 71% of the Eredivisie minutes available (2180 of 3060).
Eredivisie only: 27 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
M. de Haan Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | M. de Haan | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 22.42 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2180 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-05 to 2026-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. de Haan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.32on target 31.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.42accuracy 72.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 61.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.47win rate 42.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.5 per match — 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Almere City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 2.50 | 4.7 |
| 2025/26 | FC Volendam | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2023/24 | FC Volendam | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.56 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | Telstar v Almere City FC2026/27 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Almere City FC v Den Bosch2025/26 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-04-29 | Den Bosch v Almere City FC2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-01-14 | Almere City FC v Telstar2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2025-12-17 | Fortuna Sittard v Almere City FC2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.4 | |
| 2025-10-28 | Sparta Nijkerk v Almere City FC2025/26 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7.4 | |
| 2025-08-17 | v AZ Alkmaar2025/26 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-08-09 | @ Heerenveen2025/26 sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | @ Twente | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2024-05-05 | v Ajax | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.33 at home (1094 min), 0.77 away (1176 min); Shots 1.56 at home (1094 min), 1.15 away (1176 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. de Haan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. de Haan average per 90?
- M. de Haan averages 1.32 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (2180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. de Haan have this season?
- This season M. de Haan has 3 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (2270 minutes played).
- Does M. de Haan start every game?
- M. de Haan started 27 of 28 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. de Haan get booked?
- M. de Haan was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.