M. Guilavogui 2020/21 Stats
Played for Paris FC in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
M. Guilavogui (Paris FC, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2020/21 (374 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.68. Started 4 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Guilavogui has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 35th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Guilavogui has one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020/21.
M. Guilavogui (Paris FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Guilavogui is a forward at Paris FC, with eight appearances and 374 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across eight appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 35th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players. M. Guilavogui has started 4 of eight appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 11% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (374 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.68 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (374 minutes) versus 1.97 across every season on record (8068 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.0, 1.6, 3.3, 2.0 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (374 of 3510).
Against his career: 1.68 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (374 minutes) · 1.97 across every season on record (8068 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 8 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
M. Guilavogui Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2020/21, forward
| Stat | M. Guilavogui | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.48 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 374 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 8
- 2+ shots2 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ foul won1 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-19 to 2021-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Guilavogui | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.68on target 28.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.44 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.04accuracy 69.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.96success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.50win rate 50.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
2.2 per match — 35th percentile of 74 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-15 | v Chambly Thelle FC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2021-01-08 | v Ajaccio | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| 2021-01-05 | @ Toulouse sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2020-12-19 | @ Clermont Foot sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2020-12-05 | @ Estac Troyes | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2020-12-01 | v Sochaux sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2020-11-07 | @ Dunkerque | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2020-09-19 | v Nancy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is M. Guilavogui’s record for that season. See M. Guilavogui’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Guilavogui average per 90?
- M. Guilavogui averages 1.68 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2020/21 (374 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Guilavogui have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 M. Guilavogui had 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (374 minutes played).
- Did M. Guilavogui start regularly in 2020/21?
- M. Guilavogui started 4 of 8 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Guilavogui’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- M. Guilavogui averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 8 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.