M. Kirkeskov 2022/23 Stats
Played for Holstein Kiel in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
M. Kirkeskov (Holstein Kiel, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (432 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.04. Started 5 of 6.
M. Kirkeskov (Holstein Kiel) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Kirkeskov is a defender at Holstein Kiel, with six appearances and 432 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 53rd percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Kirkeskov has started 5 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 14% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (432 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.04 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (432 minutes) versus 1.62 across every season on record (1947 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.6, 3.3, 0.9, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 14% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (432 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.04 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (432 minutes) · 1.62 across every season on record (1947 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Kirkeskov Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
| Stat | M. Kirkeskov | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.54 | — |
| Duel win rate | 44.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.38 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 432 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle2 of 6
- 2+ tackles1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 6
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-05 to 2023-04-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Kirkeskov | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.38accuracy 81.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.54win rate 44.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.25 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.2 per match — 53th percentile of 313 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.23 | 1.17 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Zaglebie Lubin | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Holstein Kiel | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.25 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | Aalesund | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 1.92 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-23 | @ FC Heidenheim | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-03-18 | @ Hamburger SV sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-02-25 | v SC Paderborn 07 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.3 | |
| 2022-11-11 | v Hannover 96 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-11-08 | @ FC St. Pauli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-11-05 | @ Karlsruher SC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Kirkeskov’s record for that season. See M. Kirkeskov’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Kirkeskov average per 90?
- M. Kirkeskov averages 1.04 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (432 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Kirkeskov have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 M. Kirkeskov had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (432 minutes played).
- Did M. Kirkeskov start regularly in 2022/23?
- M. Kirkeskov started 5 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Kirkeskov’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- M. Kirkeskov averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.