M. Kosimov Stats
Club: Olmaliq · Position: Midfielder.
M. Kosimov (Olmaliq, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (430 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 0.21. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Kosimov has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 53rd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
Kosimov had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, M. Kosimov has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
M. Kosimov (Olmaliq) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Kosimov is a midfielder at Olmaliq, with six appearances and 430 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 53rd percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. M. Kosimov has started 5 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 60% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (430 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
M. Kosimov recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 2.4, 0.6, 0.0, 4.8 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2023/24, and 1.26 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 60% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (430 of 720).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
M. Kosimov Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | M. Kosimov | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.56 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.26 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 430 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-22 to 2023-12-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Kosimov | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.56accuracy 82.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.98win rate 47.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.47 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
2.5 per match — 53th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-04 | @ Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-11-27 | v Al-Ittihad FC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-11-06 | @ Sepahan FC | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-10-02 | v Al Quwa Al Jawiya sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | ||
| 2023-09-18 | @ Al-Ittihad FC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | |
| 2023-08-22 | @ Al-Arabi SC | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Kosimov’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Kosimov average per 90?
- M. Kosimov averages 0.21 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (430 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Kosimov have this season?
- This season M. Kosimov has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (430 minutes played).
- Does M. Kosimov start every game?
- M. Kosimov started 5 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Kosimov get booked?
- M. Kosimov was booked in 1 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.