M. López Stats
Club: Nicaragua · Position: Midfielder.
M. López (Nicaragua, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (189 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in WC Qual — CONCACAF: 0.00. Started 2 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. López has four appearances and 114 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27 as a midfielder for Nicaragua.
López’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.3 per match over four appearances in WC Qual — CONCACAF matches, the fifth percentile of 248 qualifying WC Qual — CONCACAF players.
M. López (Nicaragua) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. López is a midfielder at Nicaragua, with four appearances and 114 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.3 per match across four appearances in WC Qual — CONCACAF matches, the fifth percentile of 248 qualifying WC Qual — CONCACAF players. M. López has started 2 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 21% of the WC Qual — CONCACAF minutes available to him (114 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.0, 0.6, 0.5, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.8. For Nicaragua this season: five appearances in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 21% of the WC Qual — CONCACAF minutes available (114 of 540).
WC Qual — CONCACAF only: 4 apps · 0.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the WC Qual — CONCACAF Impact leaderboard.
M. López Stats per 90 · WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | M. López | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 23.68 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 114 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. López reaches 223 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle2 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-06 to 2026-03-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once M. López has 223+ minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF this season (114 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. López | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.82 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.91 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.68accuracy 86.7% | 35.69 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.68 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.37win rate 33.3% | 4.62 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.58 | 2.63 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | 1.45 | — |
For Nicaragua · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in WC Qual — CONCACAF
0.3 per match — 5th percentile of 248 qualifying WC Qual — CONCACAF players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | @ Russia | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2025-11-14 | v Honduras sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2025-10-14 | @ Costa Rica sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-09-10 | @ Honduras | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2025-09-06 | v Costa Rica sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. López’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. López average per 90?
- M. López averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in WC Qual — CONCACAF 2026/27 (114 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. López have this season?
- This season M. López has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (189 minutes played).
- Does M. López start every game?
- M. López started 2 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. López get booked?
- M. López was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.