Marko Maroši

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Shrewsbury in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Marko Maroši (Shrewsbury, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 46 appearances in 2022/23 (4140 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League One: 2.66. Started 46 of 46.

Key facts

As of 7 May 2023: A goalkeeper for Shrewsbury, Marko Maroši has 44 appearances (3960 minutes) in League One 2022/23.

As of 7 May 2023: Marko Maroši averages 1.2 Impact a match over 44 games in League One matches — 11th percentile among the 531 League One players who qualify.

As of 7 May 2023: In 2022/23 Marko Maroši averaged 2.88 saves per 90 over 3690 minutes; his career figure is 2.88 over 18394.

Marko Maroši (Shrewsbury) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 46 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 May 2023).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 46 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marko Maroši is a goalkeeper at Shrewsbury, with 44 appearances and 3960 minutes in League One 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 44 appearances in League One matches, the 11th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players. Marko Maroši has started 46 of 46 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 96% of the League One minutes available to him (3960 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Marko Maroši has saved 66.9% of the shots on target faced in League One 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.98 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.45 saves per 90 at home (1980 minutes) against 3.37 away (1710 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.88 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (3690 minutes) versus 2.88 across every season on record (18394 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.9, 1.4, 1.2, 2.1, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in 46 appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

46
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
4140
Minutes
4
Yellow
0
Red

Started 46 of 46 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 96% of the League One minutes available (3960 of 4140).

Against his career: 2.88 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (3690 minutes) · 2.88 across every season on record (18394 minutes).

League One only: 44 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Marko Maroši stats per 90 · League One 2022/23, goalkeeper

StatMarko Marošivs cohortLast season
Savesper 902.66—2.97
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)66.9%—72.9%
Goals concededper 901.32—1.11
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—30.4%
Passesper 9032.64—29.68
Pass accuracy43.4%—48.4%

Per 90 minutes over 3960 minutes in League One 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 4145 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-18 to 2023-05-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2022/23, goalkeeper

Marko Maroši — season figures, League One 2022/23SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for League One 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMarko MarošiMedianPct
Savessaves p902.66——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.34——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9032.64accuracy 43.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.09——
Match ratingaverage rating6.78——

Where that sits in League One

League One 2022/23: this player is in the 11th percentile of 531 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

1.2 per match — 11th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Port Vale3003.003.3
2025/26Tranmere16003.001.3
2025/26Port Vale6001.670.9
2024/25Cambridge United2002.080.9
2023/24Shrewsbury44002.581.1
2022/23Shrewsbury46002.571.2
2021/22Shrewsbury49002.982.2
2020/21Coventry21002.912.2
2019/20Coventry33002.122.1
2018/19Doncaster3003.303.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2023-05-07@ Lincoln903107.36.9Match →
2023-05-02v Bristol Rovers903106.91.4Match →
2023-04-29v Sheffield Wednesday9033061.2Match →
2023-04-22@ Bolton905107.22.1Match →
2023-04-18v Plymouth903206.31.6Match →
2023-04-15v Portsmouth90116.2-0.6Match →
2023-04-10@ Barnsley9052072.1Match →
2023-04-07v Peterborough904306.91.8Match →
2023-04-01@ Charlton905605.72.1Match →
2023-03-18@ Ipswich902206.20.9Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 2.45 at home (1980 min), 3.37 away (1710 min); Goals conceded 1.42 at home (2160 min), 1.23 away (1980 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Marko Maroši: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2023-03-18 to 6.9 on 2023-05-07.2023-03-182023-05-07

2022/23 is complete — this page is Marko Maroši’s record for that season. See Marko Maroši’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Marko Maroši average per 90?
Marko Maroši averages 2.66 saves per 90 minutes in League One 2022/23 (3960 minutes).
What is Marko Maroši’s save percentage?
Marko Maroši’s save percentage is 66.9% in League One 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Marko Maroši have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Marko Maroši had 0 goals and 0 assists in 46 appearances (4140 minutes played).
Did Marko Maroši start regularly in 2022/23?
Marko Maroši started 46 of 46 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.