M. McAulay Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Aston Villa W

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Aston Villa W · Position: Forward.

Next: Aston Villa W v Manchester United W · FA WSL · Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT · Manchester United W allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. McAulay (Aston Villa W, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Women's Super League: 1.88. Started 4 of 4. Next: Aston Villa W v Manchester United W, Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. McAulay has a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances in Women's Super League matches, the seventh percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players.

McAulay has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.

M. McAulay (Aston Villa W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 September 2026).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. McAulay is a forward at Aston Villa W, with four appearances and 191 minutes in the Women's Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across four appearances in Women's Super League matches, the seventh percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players. M. McAulay has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 27% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (191 of 720 across eight club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): -1.1, 0.0, 2.3, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Aston Villa W v Manchester United W, Sun 8 Nov, 12:00 GMT (FA WSL). Manchester United W allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
191
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 48 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Women's Super League minutes available (191 of 720).

Women's Super League only: 4 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.

M. McAulay Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2026/27, forward

StatM. McAulayvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 901.88—
Shots on targetper 900.94—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 900.00—
Offsidesper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 191 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. McAulay reaches 288 minutes in Women's Super League.

Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2026/27, forward

M. McAulay — season figures, Women's Super League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. McAulay has 288+ minutes in Women's Super League this season (191 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisM. McAulayMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.88on target 50.0%2.73—
Scoringgoals p900.000.31—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.34—
Passingpasses p9010.37accuracy 59.1%22.66—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.95—
Duelsduels won p900.94win rate 16.7%4.24—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.832.19—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.410.88—

Where That Sits in the Women's Super League

Women's Super League 2026/27: this player is in the 7th percentile of 212 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.4

0.7 per match — 7th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-27@ Tottenham Hotspur W290000006-1.1
2026-09-20@ Brighton W2900000006.40
2026-09-13v Manchester City W6300110205.92.3
2026-09-05@ Chelsea W7000310006.41.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. McAulay: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 1.8 on 2026-09-05 to -1.1 on 2026-09-27.2026-09-052026-09-27

TACTIX Model: M. McAulay’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. McAulay’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. McAulay average per 90?
M. McAulay averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27 (191 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. McAulay have this season?
This season M. McAulay has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (191 minutes played).
Does M. McAulay start every game?
M. McAulay started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. McAulay’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. McAulay averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.