M. Mehlem
M. Mehlem (SV Darmstadt 98, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (228 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.39. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 28 April 2018: A midfielder for SV Darmstadt 98, M. Mehlem has three appearances (228 minutes) in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18.
As of 28 April 2018: M. Mehlem averages 2.3 Impact a match over three games in 2. Bundesliga matches — 46th percentile among the 190 2. Bundesliga players who qualify.
As of 28 April 2018: Of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), M. Mehlem started 3, playing 76 minutes on average.
M. Mehlem (SV Darmstadt 98) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Mehlem is a midfielder at SV Darmstadt 98, with three appearances and 228 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 46th percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Mehlem has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 7% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (228 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.7, 4.5, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2017/18, and 3.16 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 7% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (228 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Mehlem stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | M. Mehlem | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 16.58 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.16 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 228 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · 2. Bundesliga 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Mehlem | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.58 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.58 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.11win rate 43.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.55 | — | — |
Where that sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.3 per match — 46th percentile of 190 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Arminia Bielefeld | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.72 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Arminia Bielefeld | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.58 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Hull City | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 1.39 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0.48 | 1.33 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.3 |
| 2021/22 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.38 | 3.46 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 4.3 |
| 2019/20 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 7.1 |
| 2018/19 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.3 |
| 2017/18 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-28 | v Union Berlin | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2017-11-24 | @ Union Berlin | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2017-09-29 | @ FC Ingolstadt 04 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is M. Mehlem’s record for that season. See M. Mehlem’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Mehlem average per 90?
- M. Mehlem averages 0.39 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2017/18 (228 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Mehlem have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 M. Mehlem had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (228 minutes played).
- Did M. Mehlem start regularly in 2017/18?
- M. Mehlem started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Mehlem’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- M. Mehlem averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 3 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.