M. Mehlem

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

M. Mehlem (SV Darmstadt 98, midfielder) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 (1491 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.03. Started 19 of 20.

Key facts

As of 18 May 2024: A midfielder for SV Darmstadt 98, M. Mehlem has 20 appearances (1491 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2023/24.

As of 18 May 2024: In 2023/24 M. Mehlem has three goals, two assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 18 May 2024: M. Mehlem averages 3.7 Impact a match over 20 games in Bundesliga matches — 85th percentile among the 372 Bundesliga players who qualify.

M. Mehlem (SV Darmstadt 98) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 20 appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in 20 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2024).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Mehlem is a midfielder at SV Darmstadt 98, with 20 appearances and 1491 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 20 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 85th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. M. Mehlem has started 19 of 20 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 49% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1491 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.25 shots per 90 at home (721 minutes) against 0.82 away (770 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.33 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1491 minutes) versus 1.46 across every season on record (4857 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Mehlem recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 3.2, 4.4, 4.2, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2023/24, and 1.21 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

20
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
1491
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 19 of 20 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1491 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.33 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1491 minutes) · 1.46 across every season on record (4857 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 20 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Mehlem stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

StatM. Mehlemvs cohort
Passesper 9033.56—
Pass accuracy78.2%—
Key passesper 901.33—
Shotsper 901.03—
Shots on targetper 900.48—
Successful dribblesper 900.60—
Tacklesper 901.75—
Interceptionsper 901.93—
Fouls committedper 901.21—
Cardsper 900.18—

Per 90 minutes over 1491 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-11 to 2024-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

M. Mehlem — season figures, Bundesliga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. MehlemMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.03on target 47.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.18——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.45——
Passingpasses p9033.56accuracy 78.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 47.6%——
Duelsduels won p905.19win rate 52.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.80——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.39——

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 85th percentile of 372 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.1

3.7 per match — 85th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Arminia Bielefeld6100.480.722.4
2025/26Arminia Bielefeld21010.301.581.6
2024/25Hull City17130.281.392.3
2023/24SV Darmstadt 9820320.481.333.7
2022/23SV Darmstadt 981003.003.004.3
2021/22SV Darmstadt 983011.383.463.3
2020/21SV Darmstadt 982000.000.564.3
2019/20SV Darmstadt 981002.004.007.1
2018/19SV Darmstadt 982000.000.730.3
2017/18SV Darmstadt 983000.001.582.3

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-18@ Borussia Dortmund6600100006.30.9Match →
2024-05-12v 1899 Hoffenheim9000000206.23.2Match →
2024-05-04@ VfL Wolfsburg9000101207.24.4Match →
2024-02-24@ Werder Bremen9000103207.34.2Match →
2024-02-17v VfB Stuttgart8600002107.22.5Match →
2024-02-10@ Borussia Monchengladbach6700000206.61.6Match →
2024-02-03v Bayer Leverkusen sub2300000206.72Match →
2023-12-01v 1. FC Köln2300000106.91.1Match →
2023-11-25@ SC Freiburg8901102007.25.9Match →
2023-11-11v FSV Mainz 059000113407.96.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.50 at home (721 min), 1.17 away (770 min); Shots 1.25 at home (721 min), 0.82 away (770 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

M. Mehlem: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.3 on 2023-11-11 to 0.9 on 2024-05-18.2023-11-112024-05-18

2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Mehlem’s record for that season. See M. Mehlem’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does M. Mehlem average per 90?
M. Mehlem averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (1491 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Mehlem have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 M. Mehlem had 3 goals and 2 assists in 20 appearances (1491 minutes played).
Did M. Mehlem start regularly in 2023/24?
M. Mehlem started 19 of 20 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Mehlem’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
M. Mehlem averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 20 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.