M. Merx Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for SV Darmstadt 98

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: SV Darmstadt 98 · Position: Forward.

Next: SV Darmstadt 98 v 1. FC Heidenheim · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT · 1. FC Heidenheim allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Merx (SV Darmstadt 98, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (81 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.00. Started 1 of 3. Next: SV Darmstadt 98 v 1. FC Heidenheim, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT.

M. Merx (SV Darmstadt 98) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Merx is a forward at SV Darmstadt 98, with two appearances and 16 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.1 per match across two appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 0th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Merx has started 1 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 2% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (16 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.2, 2.4, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Next up: SV Darmstadt 98 v 1. FC Heidenheim, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). 1. FC Heidenheim allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
81
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 2% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (16 of 990).

2. Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 0.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Merx Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, forward

StatM. Merxvs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 905.63—

Per 90 minutes over 16 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. Merx reaches 399 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, forward

M. Merx — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. Merx has 399+ minutes in 2. Bundesliga this season (16 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisM. MerxMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.002.30—
Scoringgoals p900.000.37—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.28—
Passingpasses p9016.88accuracy 33.3%19.43—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.70—
Duelsduels won p905.63win rate 33.3%4.65—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.001.02—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.44—

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 0th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.37.3

0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-08-30v Hannover 96 sub50000000–0.2
2026-08-23@ FC Carl Zeiss Jena6500201106.52.4
2026-08-16@ Dynamo Dresden sub1100000006.50

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

M. Merx: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0 on 2026-08-16 to 0.2 on 2026-08-30.2026-08-162026-08-30

TACTIX Model: M. Merx’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Merx’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Merx average per 90?
M. Merx averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (16 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Merx have this season?
This season M. Merx has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (81 minutes played).
Does M. Merx start every game?
M. Merx started 1 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Merx’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Merx averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.