Maduka Okoye

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Maduka Okoye (Sparta Rotterdam, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.50. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 23 December 2021: A goalkeeper for Sparta Rotterdam, Maduka Okoye has two appearances (180 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2021/22.

As of 23 December 2021: Maduka Okoye averages 1.1 Impact a match over two games in Eredivisie matches — fifth percentile among the 40 Eredivisie players who qualify.

As of 23 December 2021: Of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Maduka Okoye started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.

Maduka Okoye (Sparta Rotterdam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 December 2021).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maduka Okoye is a goalkeeper at Sparta Rotterdam, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Eredivisie 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the fifth percentile of 40 qualifying Eredivisie players. Maduka Okoye has started 2 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Maduka Okoye has saved 71.4% of the shots on target faced in the Eredivisie 2021/22 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Eredivisie minutes available (180 of 3060).

Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Maduka Okoye stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2021/22, goalkeeper

StatMaduka Okoyevs cohort
Savesper 902.50—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)71.4%—
Goals concededper 901.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9027.00—
Pass accuracy51.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2021/22, goalkeeper

Maduka Okoye — season figures, Eredivisie 2021/22SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMaduka OkoyeMedianPct
Savessaves p902.50——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.50——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9027.00accuracy 51.9%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.80——

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2021/22: this player is in the 5th percentile of 40 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.84.3

1.1 per match — 5th percentile of 40 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Udinese8003.752.0
2026/27Nigeria national team1003.791.7
2025/26Udinese30002.792.0
2024/25Udinese25002.921.8
2023/24Udinese21003.101.9
2022/23Watford1003.001.2
2021/22Sparta Rotterdam2002.501.1
2020/21Sparta Rotterdam4002.772.0

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-23v Waalwijk902106.70.8Match →
2021-10-23@ Waalwijk903106.91.2Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2021/22 is complete — this page is Maduka Okoye’s record for that season. See Maduka Okoye’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Maduka Okoye average per 90?
Maduka Okoye averages 2.50 saves per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2021/22 (180 minutes).
What is Maduka Okoye’s save percentage?
Maduka Okoye’s save percentage is 71.4% in the Eredivisie 2021/22 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Maduka Okoye have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Maduka Okoye had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did Maduka Okoye start regularly in 2021/22?
Maduka Okoye started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.