M. Pau
Now at Lokeren-Temse. The 2025/26 season below was played at RAAL La Louvière — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II · Challenger Pro League · Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST · KAA Gent II allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Pau (Lokeren-Temse, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26 (956 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.59, higher than 26% of 118 midfielders. Started 11 of 20. Next: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II, Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 20 September 2026: A midfielder for RAAL La Louvière, M. Pau has 13 appearances (615 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26.
As of 20 September 2026: In 2025/26 M. Pau has one goal, no assists and 20 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 20 September 2026: M. Pau averages 1.8 Impact a match over 13 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 26th percentile among the 351 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.
M. Pau: averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 20 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2025/26. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (20 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Pau is a midfielder at RAAL La Louvière, with 13 appearances and 615 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 13 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 26th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. M. Pau has started 11 of 20 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (615 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.34 shots per 90 at home (523 minutes) against 0.62 away (433 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 118 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.34 key passes per 90 — higher than 92% and 1.02 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 77%. M. Pau recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 118): Creation (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (16th percentile) and Shooting (26th percentile), against 118 Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 118).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.6, 6.9, 5.1, 4.4, 3.2 — trending up, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.32 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Lokeren-Temse v KAA Gent II, Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 BST (Challenger Pro League). KAA Gent II allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 118): B. Bafdili, M. Skóraś and Antoine Bernier (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 11 of 20 appearances, 9 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (615 of 3150).
Jupiler Pro League only: 13 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
M. Pau stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | M. Pau | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.90 | higher than 16% |
| Pass accuracy | 66.1% | higher than 1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.34 | higher than 92% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 26% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.15 | higher than 14% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | higher than 77% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 63% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.59 | higher than 28% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.32 | fewer than 36% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.29 | fewer than 23% |
Per 90 minutes over 615 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 118 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-14 to 2026-09-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
M. Pau · Midfielders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 118) median
| Axis | M. Pau | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 25.0% | 0.87 | 26th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 65th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.34 | 1.17 | 90th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.90accuracy 66.1% | 37.70 | 16th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 46.7% | 0.64 | 77th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.54win rate 44.3% | 4.67 | 45th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.63 | 3.03 | 36th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.61 | 1.30 | 66th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 615 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 118 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League
1.8 per match — 26th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lokeren-Temse | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.03 | 1.55 | 5.8 |
| 2025/26 | RAAL La Louvière | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 2.34 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Lokeren-Temse | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.43 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Lokeren-Temse v Excelsior Virton2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 6.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-12 | RSC Anderlecht II v Lokeren-Temse2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 6.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-06 | Francs Borains v Lokeren-Temse2026/27 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokeren-Temse v AS Eupen2026/27 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-10 | Lokeren-Temse v Seraing United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-21 | Lokeren-Temse v RSC Anderlecht II | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2026-03-12 | Francs Borains v Lokeren-Temse | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | Lokeren-Temse v SK Beveren sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2026-02-21 | Lokeren-Temse v Lommel United | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-14 | RWDM v Lokeren-Temse sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 2.58 at home (523 min), 2.91 away (433 min); Shots 0.34 at home (523 min), 0.62 away (433 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: M. Pau’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Pau average per 90?
- M. Pau averages 0.59 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (615 minutes) — higher than 26% of 118 Jupiler Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Pau have this season?
- This season M. Pau has 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances (956 minutes played).
- Does M. Pau start every game?
- M. Pau started 11 of 20 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Pau get booked?
- M. Pau was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.