M. Ramirez Stats
Club: Águilas Doradas · Position: Forward.
Now at Águilas Doradas. The 2025 season below was played at Defensa Y Justicia — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin · Primera A · Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Independiente Medellin allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Ramirez (Águilas Doradas, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2025 (510 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.15. Started 3 of 15. Next: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Ramirez has 11 appearances and 391 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 as a forward for Defensa Y Justicia.
Ramirez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over 11 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 10th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, M. Ramirez had a foul won (all competitions).
M. Ramirez (Águilas Doradas) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 15 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Ramirez is a forward at Defensa Y Justicia, with 11 appearances and 391 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 11 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 10th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Ramirez has started 3 of 15 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 34 minutes. That is 14% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (391 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
By the numbers
M. Ramirez recorded a foul won in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.8, 4.0, 1.3, -5.1 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.7. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 15 appearances in 2025. Next up: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera A). Independiente Medellin allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (4 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 15 appearances, 12 from the bench · 34 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (391 of 2880).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 11 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Ramirez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, forward
| Stat | M. Ramirez | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.15 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.38 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 391 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranks appear once M. Ramirez reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-04 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, forward
A radar appears once M. Ramirez has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (391 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. Ramirez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.15on target 60.0% | 1.62 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.19 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | 1.02 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.80accuracy 70.9% | 19.87 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 16.7% | 0.72 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.06win rate 33.8% | 5.28 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.99 | 1.28 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.91 | 1.59 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Águilas Doradas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 1.23 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Defensa Y Justicia | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.41 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Defensa Y Justicia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.51 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Godoy Cruz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 1.1 |
| 2022 | Godoy Cruz | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 1.4 |
| 2021 | Godoy Cruz | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.54 | 1.36 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | Once Caldas v Águilas Doradas2026 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-11-02 | Águilas Doradas v Fortaleza FC2026 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-10-27 | Cucuta v Águilas Doradas2026 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4 | |
| 2025-05-14 | v Universidad Catolica sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-04-25 | @ Universidad Catolica sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -5.1 | ||
| 2025-04-19 | @ Huracan sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-04-14 | v Union Santa Fe | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | ||
| 2025-04-10 | v Vitoria sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-04-06 | @ Argentinos JRS sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | -0.5 | ||
| 2025-04-04 | @ Cerro Largo sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Ramirez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Ramirez average per 90?
- M. Ramirez averages 1.15 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (391 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Ramirez have this season?
- This season M. Ramirez has 0 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (510 minutes played).
- Does M. Ramirez start every game?
- M. Ramirez started 3 of 15 appearances in 2025, averaging 34 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Ramirez get booked?
- M. Ramirez was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.