Mark Randall Stats
Club: Larne · Position: Midfielder · Born: 28 Sep 1989 (age 37) · Nationality: England · Height: 183 cm.
Mark Randall (Larne, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.83. Started 3 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mark Randall has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 23rd percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Randall had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Mark Randall has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
Mark Randall (Larne) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mark Randall is a midfielder at Larne, with six appearances and 218 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 23rd percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Mark Randall has started 3 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 24% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (218 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
Mark Randall recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 2.3, 2.7, 1.3, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2024/25, and 3.30 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 6 appearances, 3 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 24% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (218 of 900).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Mark Randall Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Mark Randall | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.55 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.30 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.30 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 218 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target0 of 7
- 1+ tackle5 of 6
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked2 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-10-28 to 2024-12-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in League Two. Key passes: not recorded in League Two.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mark Randall | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.83on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.41 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.55accuracy 77.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.06success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.84win rate 59.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.19 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.72 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
1.9 per match — 23th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Larne | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 1.9 |
| 2017/18 | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.1 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 | v Gent | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2024-12-12 | @ Dinamo Minsk | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-28 | @ Olimpija Ljubljana | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-07 | v FC ST. Gallen sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-10-24 | v Shamrock Rovers sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-03 | @ Molde sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2017-10-28 | Lincoln v Crawley Town2017/18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | -1.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mark Randall’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mark Randall average per 90?
- Mark Randall averages 0.83 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 (218 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Mark Randall have this season?
- This season Mark Randall has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (218 minutes played).
- Does Mark Randall start every game?
- Mark Randall started 3 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mark Randall get booked?
- Mark Randall was booked in 2 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.