M. Safarov Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Istiqlol

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Istiqlol · Position: Defender.

M. Safarov (Istiqlol, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2025/26 (450 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Two: 1.60, higher than 66% of 68 defenders. Started 5 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Safarov has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 50th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players.

Safarov had a tackle in 6 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2025/26, M. Safarov has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.

M. Safarov (Istiqlol) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 December 2025).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Safarov is a defender at Istiqlol, with five appearances and 450 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across five appearances in AFC Champions League Two matches, the 50th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players. M. Safarov has started 5 of five appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 83% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available to him (450 of 540 across six club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 68 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 336+ minutes: 1.60 interceptions per 90 — higher than 77%. M. Safarov recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 68): Shooting (elite, 90th percentile) and Dribbling (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (23rd percentile), against 68 Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 68).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 1.1, 0.8, 1.7, 3.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2025/26, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Two.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 68): S. Sumi, Y. Mammedov and A. Sapargulyyev (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

5
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 5 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 83% of the AFC Champions League Two minutes available (450 of 540).

AFC Champions League Two only: 5 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFC Champions League Two Impact leaderboard.

M. Safarov Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Two 2025/26, defender

StatM. Safarovvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.60higher than 66%
Interceptionsper 901.60higher than 77%
Blocksper 900.20higher than 23%
Duels wonper 903.40higher than 51%
Duel win rate58.6%higher than 59%
Fouls committedper 900.80fewer than 51%
Cardsper 900.40fewer than 17%
Passesper 9034.00higher than 23%
Pass accuracy76.5%higher than 15%

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. Ranked against 68 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 336+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-13 to 2025-12-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Two 2025/26, defender

M. Safarov — radar against Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 68)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

M. Safarov · Defenders, AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (n = 68) median

AxisM. SafarovMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.80on target 0.0%0.4290th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0040th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.800.4971st
Passingpasses p9034.00accuracy 76.5%45.3023rd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.80success 57.1%0.2290th
Duelsduels won p903.40win rate 58.6%3.3951st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.403.0765th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.201.0159th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26. Cohort: 68 players with 336+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Two

AFC Champions League Two 2025/26: this player is in the 50th percentile of 354 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.48.1

2.3 per match — 50th percentile of 354 qualifying AFC Champions League Two players (4+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Istiqlol5003.200.802.3
2023/24Tajikistan national team2006.430.006.3

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-24@ Goa9000202206.94.2
2025-11-26v Al-Nassr9000000105.21.1
2025-11-05@ Al Zawra'a900000015.90.8
2025-10-22v Al Zawra'a9000001006.71.7
2025-10-01v Goa9000201473.6
2024-01-28Tajikistan v United Arab Emirates2023/2412000000807.69
2024-01-13China v Tajikistan2023/249000100107.33.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

M. Safarov: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3.7 on 2024-01-13 to 4.2 on 2025-12-24.2024-01-132025-12-24

TACTIX Model: M. Safarov’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Safarov’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Safarov average per 90?
M. Safarov averages 1.60 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Two 2025/26 (450 minutes) — higher than 66% of 68 AFC Champions League Two defenders with 336+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does M. Safarov have this season?
This season M. Safarov has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (450 minutes played).
Does M. Safarov start every game?
M. Safarov started 5 of 5 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Safarov get booked?
M. Safarov was booked in 2 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.