M. Saracchi 2019/20 Stats
Played for RB Leipzig in 2019/20 · Position: Defender.
M. Saracchi (RB Leipzig, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (250 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 2.25. Started 3 of 3.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Saracchi has two appearances and 160 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20 as a defender for RB Leipzig.
Saracchi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over two appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 22nd percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 2019/20, M. Saracchi has been shown one yellow card across three appearances.
M. Saracchi (RB Leipzig) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 January 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Saracchi is a defender at RB Leipzig, with two appearances and 160 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across two appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 22nd percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. M. Saracchi has started 3 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 18% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (160 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 8.5, 0.8, 1.7 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2019/20, and 2.25 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Champions League.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 18% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (160 of 900).
UEFA Champions League only: 2 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
M. Saracchi Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, defender
| Stat | M. Saracchi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 32.06 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 160 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Saracchi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.06 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.13success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
1.5 per match — 22th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Houston Dynamo | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | Celtic | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2.41 | 1.75 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | Boca Juniors | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.93 | 0.94 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | Uruguay national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Boca Juniors | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 | 0.97 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Levante | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2021/22 | Levante | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 | 4.91 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Galatasaray | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 2.49 | 4.5 |
| 2019/20 | RB Leipzig | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.56 | 1.5 |
| 2019/20 | Galatasaray | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 8.7 |
| 2018/19 | RB Leipzig | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.17 | 2.48 | 2.3 |
| 2017/18 | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.49 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-01-19 | Galatasaray v Denizlispor | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8.5 | |
| 2019-12-10 | @ Lyon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.8 | ||
| 2019-11-27 | v Benfica | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is M. Saracchi’s record for that season. See M. Saracchi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Saracchi average per 90?
- M. Saracchi averages 2.25 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20 (160 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Saracchi have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 M. Saracchi had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (250 minutes played).
- Did M. Saracchi start regularly in 2019/20?
- M. Saracchi started 3 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Saracchi’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- M. Saracchi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.