M. Tanlongo
M. Tanlongo (Rosario Central, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances in 2022 (984 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.37. Started 9 of 23.
Key facts
As of 16 March 2023: M. Tanlongo is a midfielder at Rosario Central, with 20 appearances and 962 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022.
As of 16 March 2023: Ranked in the seventh percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players, M. Tanlongo’s Impact runs at 1.4 per match (20 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches).
As of 16 March 2023: In 2022 M. Tanlongo averaged 0.55 key passes per 90 over 984 minutes; his career figure is 0.60 over 1787.
As of 16 March 2023, M. Tanlongo of Rosario Central averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 23 appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Tanlongo is a midfielder at Rosario Central, with 20 appearances and 962 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 20 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the seventh percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Tanlongo has started 9 of 23 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (962 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.21 key passes per 90 at home (439 minutes) against 0.83 away (545 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2022 (984 minutes) versus 0.60 across every season on record (1787 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Tanlongo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, -0.1, -0.2, 2.0, 3.1 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: nine yellow cards and one red card in 23 appearances in 2022, and 2.34 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 9 of 23 appearances, 14 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (962 of 3690).
Against his career: 0.55 key passes per 90 in 2022 (984 minutes) · 0.60 across every season on record (1787 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 20 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
M. Tanlongo stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
| Stat | M. Tanlongo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.02 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.09 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.34 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 962 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-08 to 2023-03-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Tanlongo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.37on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.02accuracy 77.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.99win rate 47.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.18 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.4 per match — 7th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Rio Ave | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.5 |
| 2022 | Rosario Central | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 1.4 |
| 2022 | Sporting CP | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2021 | Rosario Central | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 |
| 2020 | Rosario Central | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-16 | Arsenal v Sporting CP sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-02-23 | FC Midtjylland v Sporting CP sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-02-16 | Sporting CP v FC Midtjylland sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-16 | @ River Plate | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | Match → |
| 2022-10-14 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2022-09-25 | v Platense sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2022-09-03 | v Talleres Cordoba sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-08-22 | v Banfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → | |
| 2022-08-13 | v Barracas Central | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | -0.8 | Match → | |
| 2022-08-08 | @ Tigre | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 0.21 at home (439 min), 0.83 away (545 min); Shots 0.41 at home (439 min), 0.33 away (545 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is M. Tanlongo’s record for that season. See M. Tanlongo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Tanlongo average per 90?
- M. Tanlongo averages 0.37 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (962 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Tanlongo have in 2022?
- In 2022 M. Tanlongo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (984 minutes played).
- Did M. Tanlongo start regularly in 2022?
- M. Tanlongo started 9 of 23 appearances in 2022, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Tanlongo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- M. Tanlongo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 23 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.