M. Ugarte
M. Ugarte (Paris Saint-Germain, midfielder) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 36 appearances in 2023/24 (2370 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.33. Started 26 of 36.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: A midfielder for Paris Saint-Germain, M. Ugarte has 25 appearances (1933 minutes) in Ligue 1 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 M. Ugarte has no goals, two assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2024: M. Ugarte averages 4.8 Impact a match over 25 games in Ligue 1 matches — 98th percentile among the 376 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
M. Ugarte (Paris Saint-Germain) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 36 appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in 36 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Ugarte is a midfielder at Paris Saint-Germain, with 25 appearances and 1933 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across 25 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players. M. Ugarte has started 26 of 36 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 63% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (1933 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.29 shots per 90 at home (1254 minutes) against 0.40 away (1116 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2370 minutes) versus 0.49 across every season on record (9257 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Ugarte recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 6.7, 3.5, 1.1, 4.9 — trending up, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2023/24, and 2.14 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 26 of 36 appearances, 10 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (1933 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (2370 minutes) · 0.49 across every season on record (9257 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 25 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
M. Ugarte stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | M. Ugarte | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.74 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.05 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.61 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.86 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1933 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-10 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Ugarte | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 14.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.74accuracy 91.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.50win rate 53.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.37 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
4.8 per match — 98th percentile of 376 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Uruguay national team | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.57 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester United | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Uruguay national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester United | 45 | 2 | 6 | 0.22 | 0.56 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Paris Saint-Germain | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.53 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting CP | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.37 | 4.9 |
| 2022/23 | Uruguay national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting CP | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | @ Metz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Toulouse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 6.7 | Match → |
| 2024-04-24 | @ Lorient sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2024-04-16 | @ Barcelona sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-04-06 | v Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → | |
| 2024-04-03 | v Rennes sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-03-31 | @ Marseille sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2024-03-17 | @ Montpellier | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2024-03-13 | v Nice sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-03-10 | v Reims | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 5.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.50 at home (1254 min), 0.56 away (1116 min); Shots 0.29 at home (1254 min), 0.40 away (1116 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Ugarte’s record for that season. See M. Ugarte’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Ugarte average per 90?
- M. Ugarte averages 0.33 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2023/24 (1933 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Ugarte have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 M. Ugarte had 0 goals and 2 assists in 36 appearances (2370 minutes played).
- Did M. Ugarte start regularly in 2023/24?
- M. Ugarte started 26 of 36 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Ugarte’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- M. Ugarte averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 36 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.