Murray Wallace Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Huddersfield

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Huddersfield · Position: Defender · Born: 10 Jan 1993 (age 33) · Nationality: Scotland · Height: 188 cm.

Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City · FA Cup · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Exeter City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Murray Wallace (Huddersfield, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (733 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 0.98, higher than 20% of 113 defenders. Started 8 of 9. Next: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Murray Wallace has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across nine appearances in League One matches, the 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players.

Wallace had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, Murray Wallace has been shown two yellow cards across nine appearances.

Murray Wallace (Huddersfield) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Murray Wallace is a defender at Huddersfield, with nine appearances and 733 minutes in League One 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across nine appearances in League One matches, the 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players. Murray Wallace has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 58% of the League One minutes available to him (733 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.93 interceptions per 90 at home (291 minutes) against 2.04 away (442 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 84.5% — higher than 88% and 1.60 interceptions per 90 — higher than 86%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 1.04 last season (2779 minutes in League One) to 1.60 in 2026/27. Murray Wallace recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): Passing (strong, 82nd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (27th percentile), against 113 Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 1.1, 4.8, 2.6, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in League One. Next up: Huddersfield v Exeter City, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup). Exeter City allow 12.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113): J. McGrath, J. Earl and H. Odoffin (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
733
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 58% of the League One minutes available (733 of 1260).

League One only: 9 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Murray Wallace Stats per 90 · League One 2026/27, defender

StatMurray Wallacevs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 900.98higher than 20%1.26
Interceptionsper 901.60higher than 86%1.04
Blocksper 900.37higher than 42%0.62
Duels wonper 906.14higher than 66%9.36
Duel win rate61.0%higher than 58%68.5%
Fouls committedper 900.61fewer than 79%0.81
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 32%0.19
Passesper 9054.64higher than 82%52.82
Pass accuracy84.5%higher than 88%77.4%

Per 90 minutes over 733 minutes in League One 2026/27. Ranked against 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2779 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-02 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · League One 2026/27, defender

Murray Wallace — radar against Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Murray Wallace · Defenders, League One 2026/27 (n = 113) median

AxisMurray WallaceMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.49on target 100.0%0.4951st
Scoringgoals p900.000.0035th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.250.4127th
Passingpasses p9054.64accuracy 84.5%40.7882nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 100.0%0.1763rd
Duelsduels won p906.14win rate 61.0%5.6066th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.953.2134th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.861.1829th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 733 minutes in League One 2026/27. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in League One

League One 2026/27: this player is in the 57th percentile of 470 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.9

2.7 per match — 57th percentile of 470 qualifying League One players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Huddersfield9002.580.252.7
2025/26Huddersfield36112.290.293.4
2024/25Millwall12001.640.222.1
2023/24Millwall31213.430.562.8
2022/23Millwall38002.850.773.1
2021/22Millwall44613.390.394.3
2020/21Millwall26102.730.522.5
2019/20Millwall43023.230.663.0
2018/19Millwall25402.060.432.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-10v Sheffield Wednesday8500000107.21.4Match →
2026-10-03@ Burton Albion820011006.91.1Match →
2026-09-19@ Bromley9000110206.94.8Match →
2026-09-12@ Mansfield Town90001111072.6Match →
2026-09-05v Notts County9000001207.23.3Match →
2026-09-01v Oxford United900000006.51Match →
2026-08-29@ Cambridge United9000110107.34.8Match →
2026-08-22@ Milton Keynes Dons9000000106.95.2Match →
2026-08-15v AFC Wimbledon sub26000000070.4Match →
2026-05-02@ AFC Wimbledon2025/269000000007.74Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.93 at home (291 min), 1.02 away (442 min); Interceptions 0.93 at home (291 min), 2.04 away (442 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Murray Wallace: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4 on 2026-05-02 to 1.4 on 2026-10-10.2026-05-022026-10-10

TACTIX Model: Murray Wallace’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Murray Wallace’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Murray Wallace average per 90?
Murray Wallace averages 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2026/27 (733 minutes) — higher than 20% of 113 League One defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Murray Wallace have this season?
This season Murray Wallace has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (733 minutes played).
Does Murray Wallace start every game?
Murray Wallace started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Murray Wallace get booked?
Murray Wallace was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.