M. Watson 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Maribor in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Maribor in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.

M. Watson (Maribor, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2023/24 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.

M. Watson (Maribor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 August 2023).

1.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Watson is a defender at Maribor, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 11th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. M. Watson has started 2 of two appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 33% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (180 of 540 across six club matches).

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 33% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (180 of 540).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 2 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

M. Watson Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

StatM. Watsonvs cohort
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 901.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 902.50—
Duel win rate71.4%—
Fouls committedper 900.50—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9046.50—
Pass accuracy93.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, defender

M. Watson — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. WatsonMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9046.50accuracy 93.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p902.50win rate 71.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.50——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 11th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

1.2 per match — 11th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26IFK Norrkoping30202.120.172.8
2024/25IFK Norrkoping28022.290.402.9
2023/24Maribor2001.000.001.2
2021/22Mjallby AIF7003.290.432.9
2020/21Mjallby AIF1013.002.006.3

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-08-17v Fenerbahçe9000000006.61.3
2023-08-10@ Fenerbahçe9000100006.51

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Watson’s record for that season. See M. Watson’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Watson average per 90?
M. Watson averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (180 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Watson have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 M. Watson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did M. Watson start regularly in 2023/24?
M. Watson started 2 of 2 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Watson’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
M. Watson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.