M. Willock
Next: Bristol Rovers v Salford City · League Two · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Bristol Rovers allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Willock (Salford City, midfielder) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 (607 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.52. Started 7 of 13. Next: Bristol Rovers v Salford City, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 March 2022: A midfielder for Salford City, M. Willock has 12 appearances (517 minutes) in League Two 2021/22.
As of 15 March 2022: In 2021/22 M. Willock has two goals, no assists and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 March 2022: M. Willock averages 2.0 Impact a match over 12 games in League Two matches — 25th percentile among the 519 League Two players who qualify.
M. Willock (Salford City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 March 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Willock is a midfielder at Salford City, with 12 appearances and 517 minutes in League Two 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 12 appearances in League Two matches, the 25th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players. M. Willock has started 7 of 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 12% of the League Two minutes available to him (517 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.87 shots per 90 at home (310 minutes) against 0.00 away (297 minutes), all competitions 2021/22.
By the numbers
M. Willock recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, -2.0, 1.3, 2.1, 1.1 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 13 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.74 fouls per 90 in League Two. Next up: Bristol Rovers v Salford City, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League Two). Bristol Rovers allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 7 of 13 appearances, 6 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 12% of the League Two minutes available (517 of 4140).
League Two only: 12 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
M. Willock stats per 90 · League Two 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | M. Willock | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.35 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.44 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 517 minutes in League Two 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-09-11 to 2022-03-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Willock | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.39 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.51accuracy 76.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.52success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.40win rate 51.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.09 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2 per match — 25th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/22 | Salford City | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.30 | 1.33 | 1.9 |
| 2020/21 | Gillingham | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0.3 |
| 2019/20 | Gillingham | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.82 | 0.8 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | @ Rochdale sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-11-23 | v Bristol Rovers | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | -2 | Match → | |
| 2021-10-30 | v Exeter City | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-10-23 | @ Forest Green | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2021-10-19 | v Rochdale | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2021-10-16 | v Hartlepool sub | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2021-10-09 | @ Walsall sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2021-10-02 | @ Colchester sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-09-18 | @ Tranmere | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2021-09-11 | v Bradford sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.16 at home (310 min), 1.52 away (297 min); Shots 0.87 at home (310 min), 0.00 away (297 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: M. Willock’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does M. Willock average per 90?
- M. Willock averages 0.52 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2021/22 (517 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Willock have this season?
- This season M. Willock has 2 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (607 minutes played).
- Does M. Willock start every game?
- M. Willock started 7 of 13 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Willock get booked?
- M. Willock was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.