Maarten Vandevoordt

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Genk in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Maarten Vandevoordt (Genk, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances in 2023/24 (1950 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 2.38. Started 21 of 21.

Key facts

As of 2 June 2024: A goalkeeper for Genk, Maarten Vandevoordt has 13 appearances (1170 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24.

As of 2 June 2024: Maarten Vandevoordt averages 2.5 Impact a match over 13 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 35th percentile among the 140 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

As of 2 June 2024: In 2023/24 Maarten Vandevoordt averaged 2.82 saves per 90 over 1950 minutes; his career figure is 3.28 over 5949.

Maarten Vandevoordt (Genk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 21 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 June 2024).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maarten Vandevoordt is a goalkeeper at Genk, with 13 appearances and 1170 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 13 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 35th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Maarten Vandevoordt has started 21 of 21 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 93 minutes. That is 32% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1170 of 3690 across 41 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Maarten Vandevoordt has saved 67.4% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.54 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 30.8% of appearances. Against his career: 2.82 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (1950 minutes) versus 3.28 across every season on record (5949 minutes).

By the numbers

Saves per 90 is down from 4.20 last season (450 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 2.38 in 2023/24. Maarten Vandevoordt recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.3, 0.5, 1.4, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.4.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

21
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1950
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 21 of 21 appearances · 93 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1170 of 3690).

Against his career: 2.82 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (1950 minutes) · 3.28 across every season on record (5949 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 13 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Maarten Vandevoordt stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, goalkeeper

StatMaarten Vandevoordtvs cohortLast season
Savesper 902.38—4.20
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)67.4%—77.8%
Goals concededper 901.15—1.20
Clean sheetsof appearances30.8%—20.0%
Passesper 9034.08—27.00
Pass accuracy75.4%—83.0%

Per 90 minutes over 1170 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-14 to 2024-06-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2023/24, goalkeeper

Maarten Vandevoordt — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2023/24SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMaarten VandevoordtMedianPct
Savessaves p902.38——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.23——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances30.8%——
Distributionpasses p9034.08accuracy 75.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating7.01——

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2023/24: this player is in the 35th percentile of 140 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.9

2.5 per match — 35th percentile of 140 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27RB Leipzig9005.004.9
2026/27Belgium national team1005.002.1
2025/26RB Leipzig16002.791.9
2024/25RB Leipzig9002.451.7
2023/24Genk21002.822.4
2022/23Genk5004.202.4
2021/22Genk7003.001.7
2019/20Genk1001.00-0.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2024-06-02v Gent904107.22.2Match →
2024-05-11@ Anderlecht902207.21.3Match →
2024-04-28v Club Brugge KV901305.70.5Match →
2024-03-17@ KVC Westerlo903107.51.4Match →
2024-03-10v Standard Liege903007.24.2Match →
2024-02-11@ KV Mechelen901106.60.6Match →
2024-01-31@ OH Leuven902206.90.9Match →
2024-01-28@ St. Truiden903107.26.3Match →
2023-12-17v Kortrijk901007.33.8Match →
2023-12-14v Cukaricki903006.91.3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 2.51 at home (1110 min), 3.21 away (840 min); Goals conceded 1.05 at home (1110 min), 1.07 away (840 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Maarten Vandevoordt: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2023-12-14 to 2.2 on 2024-06-02.2023-12-142024-06-02

2023/24 is complete — this page is Maarten Vandevoordt’s record for that season. See Maarten Vandevoordt’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Maarten Vandevoordt average per 90?
Maarten Vandevoordt averages 2.38 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 (1170 minutes).
What is Maarten Vandevoordt’s save percentage?
Maarten Vandevoordt’s save percentage is 67.4% in the Jupiler Pro League 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Maarten Vandevoordt have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 Maarten Vandevoordt had 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (1950 minutes played).
Did Maarten Vandevoordt start regularly in 2023/24?
Maarten Vandevoordt started 21 of 21 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 93 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.