OH Leuven

OH Leuven

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Jupiler Pro League

#14 Jupiler Pro League9 pts10 played2–3–5 W-D-L-7 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

OH Leuven are 14th in the Jupiler Pro League on nine points from 10 games. Their last five matches: three wins, two draws, zero defeats. Next: OH Leuven v KV Mechelen on Sat 7 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.0 and concede 1.6 goals a game across 11 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

OH Leuven’s home record reads five wins, four draws and seven defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.19 points a game, 1.06 for and 1.38 against).

Over 10 matches in the Jupiler Pro League, OH Leuven take 3 shots on target a game, the second-fewest of 18 teams.

The Impact numbers for OH Leuven point to Siebe Schrijvers and E. Addai — 5.6 per match over nine games and 5.0 per match over two games, this season, all competitions.

OH Leuven are 14th in the Jupiler Pro League on 9 points from 10 games — their last five matches read 3W 2D 0L. TACTIX publishes OH Leuven’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 1 November 2026).

Recent form
WDWDW
Last 5: 3W 2D 0L · 1.6 scored / 0.8 conceded per game · BTTS 60%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored1
Conceded1.7
10 for · 17 against in 10 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

OH Leuven sit 14th on nine points from 10 games with a goal difference of -7 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, OH Leuven have five wins, four draws and seven defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.19 points per game, scoring 1.06 and conceding 1.38. OH Leuven’s strength rating has moved from 1531 to 1465 across the last 23 rated Jupiler Pro League matches since 7 March 2026 (−66, Glicko-2).

Form

OH Leuven’s last 5 results in all competitions read three wins, two draws and no defeats, scoring 1.60 and conceding 0.80 per game. 15 of OH Leuven’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 15 of OH Leuven’s last 30 results in all competitions (50%).

How they play

OH Leuven take 3 shots on target a game in Jupiler Pro League matches this season, the second-fewest of 18 teams (10 matches). OH Leuven are shown 2.4 yellow cards a game in Jupiler Pro League matches, against a league average of 1.8 across 18 teams (nine matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, Siebe Schrijvers (5.6 per match over nine appearances, two assists) and E. Addai (5.0 per match over two appearances, one goal) have been OH Leuven’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is KV Mechelen at home on 7 November 2026. The free model pick in the Jupiler Pro League has landed 19 of 24 times over the last 30 days of settled Jupiler Pro League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

OH Leuven Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, OH Leuven / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-09 to 2026-11-01. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 11Last 8 8Home 6Away 5
Goals1.0 / 1.61.1 / 1.11.2 / 1.30.8 / 1.8
Corners4.3 / 8.74.4 / 8.94.4 / 8.04.2 / 9.4
Shots14.9 / 16.214.1 / 15.016.0 / 13.213.8 / 19.2
Shots on target3.0 / 4.83.3 / 3.73.2 / 4.22.8 / 5.4
Fouls12.1 / 11.712.7 / 13.412.8 / 12.611.4 / 10.8
Cards2.3 / 1.62.6 / 1.92.0 / 2.02.6 / 1.2

Both teams scored: 55% of 11 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 55% of 11 this season · 38% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 23 matches
Current Glicko rating 1465 · ▼ 66 since 7 Mar 2026 (23 Jupiler Pro League matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 5-4-71.19
Away 3-4-70.93
Points per game. Home 17–22 goals in 16; away 16–25 in 14.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

OH Leuven Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
Siebe SchrijversMID9785023.2 key passes5.6
E. AddaiFWD211210–5
Óscar GilMID8675101.2 key passes4.7
Davis OpokuMID10640321.3 key passes4.4
Wouter GeorgeMID10845231.9 key passes4.4
William BalikwishaFWD10672111.3 shots3.9
Roggerio NyakossiDEF8700001.0 tackles3.8
Robin MirisolaFWD6439201.8 shots3.7
N. DussenneDEF8692002.0 tackles3.3
D. van den HeuvelGK98100066% saved3
J. LawrenceDEF7630001.7 tackles2.9
B. VerstraeteMID6467000.2 key passes2.8
Ewoud PletinckxDEF9653001.8 tackles2.3
Takuya OgiwaraDEF8285003.5 tackles1.7
Chukwubuikem IkwuemesiFWD6354011.3 shots1.6
Abdoul Karim TraoréFWD6293011.2 shots1.2
Henok TeklabMID38200–1.1
Łukasz ŁakomyMID8238001.5 key passes0.8
Bryang KayoMID22100–0.7
Kyan VaesenFWD917600–0.5

OH Leuven Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

OH Leuven v KVC WesterloOH Leuven v Union St. GilloiseOH Leuven v KV MechelenOH Leuven v Beerschot VAOH Leuven v Standard LiegeOH Leuven v Cercle BruggeOH Leuven v St. TruidenOH Leuven v Club Brugge KV

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

OH Leuven v KV Mechelen2026-11-07Prediction →
Anderlecht v OH Leuven2026-11-22Prediction →
OH Leuven v Kortrijk2026-11-27Prediction →
Genk v OH Leuven2026-12-11Prediction →
Antwerp v OH Leuven2026-12-18Prediction →
OH Leuven v KVC Westerlo2026-12-26Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for OH Leuven’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are OH Leuven in the table?
OH Leuven are 14th on 9 points after 10 matches, with two wins, three draws and five defeats and a goal difference of -7.
What is OH Leuven’s recent form?
In their last five matches OH Leuven have three wins, two draws and zero defeats, scoring 1.6 and conceding 0.8 goals per game.
How many goals do OH Leuven score per game?
OH Leuven have scored 10 and conceded 17 in 10 league games this season — 1 scored and 1.7 conceded per game.
Who are OH Leuven’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, Siebe Schrijvers, E. Addai and Óscar Gil have been OH Leuven’s most influential players this season.
Can I get OH Leuven match predictions?
Yes — OH Leuven’s next match, OH Leuven v KV Mechelen on Sat 7 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every OH Leuven fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.